Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,900,000

    3025 Foxridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

    4beds
    4,185sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $1,900,000 Zestimate®
    $454/sqft
    $4,722 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,900,000

    $1.79M - $2.01M

    $4,722/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 3025 Foxridge Rd, a roughly 4,200-square-foot home thoughtfully designed for effortless gatherings and entertainment. Elegant front uplighting and backyard lighting highlight the home’s architecture and set a welcoming tone. Inside, gorgeous hardwood floors run throughout, creating a warm and sophisticated setting. The kitchen is equipped with high-end appliances and flows easily into the home’s living and gathering spaces. The home offers multiple spaces designed for relaxing or entertaining, including a large bonus room that is ideal for a pool table, watching movies, or other entertainment. A spacious home office provides flexibility for work-from-home professionals while still maintaining excellent flow for the rest of the home. Step outside and discover a large backyard porch and patio designed for outdoor entertainment. Whether hosting a party, watching the game with friends, or enjoying a quiet evening outdoors, the space offers ample room for gatherings. Professional landscaping provides exceptional privacy, creating a peaceful and intimate setting, while beautiful backyard lighting transforms the space into a warm and inviting evening retreat. In addition to its exceptional entertainment features, the home has been thoughtfully maintained with numerous recent improvements, including new architectural roof shingles, HVAC system, flooring, driveway and other key elements. With its seamless indoor-outdoor flow, dedicated entertaining spaces, and beautifully landscaped setting, 3025 Foxridge Rd is the perfect home for those who love to host, gather, and create memorable experiences with family and friends. The owner/seller is a licensed real estate broker in NC.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Erik Lincoln elincoln511@gmail.com,

    Lincoln Partners

    Bought with:

    Daina Brundrett

    Helen Adams Realty

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4360315MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Exhaust Hood, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Mud Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Drop Zone, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
    • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Porch, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,185
    • Total interior livable area: 4,185 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,185
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, In-Ground Irrigation
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21151303
    • Zoning: N1-A
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Full
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Charlotte
    • Subdivision: Montibello

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$1,900,000+8.6%$454/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4360315 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$1,750,000$418/sqft
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,750,000+514%$418/sqft
    8/3/1998Sold$285,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,047,000
    2024-- $1,047,000
    2023-- $1,047,000 +44.1%
    2022-- $726,600
    2021-- $726,600 -1%
    2020-- $733,800
    2019$7,173 $733,800 +47.8%
    2018-- $496,500
    2017$6,480 $496,500 +1%
    2016$6,480 $491,500
    2015$6,480 -8%$491,500
    2014$7,043 --
    2013-- $516,600
    2012-- $516,600
    2011-- $516,600 +12.8%
    2010-- $458,000 +8.9%
    2009-- $420,700
    2008-- $420,700
    2007-- --
    2006-- $361,400
    2005-- $361,400
    2004-- $361,400
    2003-- $361,400 +25.5%
    2002-- $288,060
    2001-- $288,060
    2000-- $288,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Montibello