3BR, 1.5BA multi-level raised ranch in Sandburg Heights neighborhood. The ML offers an open-concept kitchen w/ SS appliances, 5-burner gas cooktop, Dbl door refrigerator w/ice & water, painted cabinets, laminate countertops & vinyl flooring. Spacious FR & DR lead to a 3-season porch, low-maintenance deck & a great backyard for entertaining or relaxing. Primary bedroom w/walk-through to hall bath & two additional bedrooms. LL includes a large rec room, laundry & access to the 2-car garage. Easy access to shopping, dining & outdoor recreation. Enjoy a lifestyle that blends convenience & community, new Imagination Center underway at Reindahl Park bringing future access to library resources & classes/programs right to your neighborhood. Elementary school behind the home, mornings are a breeze, & afternoons naturally fill with neighborhood energy, play, and connection. A/C 2022 & furnace & furnace 2025.LL toilet is present but not working. Ultimate Home Warranty included!
Pending
$374,900
3105 Gerald Street, Madison, WI 53704
3beds
1,572sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$382,500 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open-concept kitchenLow-maintenance deckVinyl flooringLaminate countertopsSs appliancesPainted cabinets
- 49 days |
- 103 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wanda Roche 608-212-2928,
Compass Real Estate Wisconsin,
Audra Geldmacher 608-577-8318,
Compass Real Estate Wisconsin
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2019932
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Bathroom
- Features: At least 1 Tub, No Master Bedroom Bath
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Basement: Full,Exposed,Full Size Windows,Finished,Partially Finished,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,572
- Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,326
- Finished area below ground: 246
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: Sidewalks
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 081021404182
- Zoning: SR-C1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Masonite/PressBoard
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sandburg Heights
Location
- Region: Madison
- Municipality: Madison
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $337,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,928
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
- Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Window Coverings, Shed, Dishwasher, Garage Opener/Remote, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property Microwave
Estimated market value
$382,500
$363,000 - $402,000
$2,568/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $374,900$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Contingent | $374,900$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900+11.2%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Sold | $337,275+12.4%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Pending sale | $299,999$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,999+100%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2017 | Sold | $150,000$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,632 +5.9% | $287,700 +9% |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $263,900 +13% |
| 2022 | -- | $233,500 +9% |
| 2021 | -- | $214,200 +13% |
| 2020 | -- | $189,500 +6% |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $178,800 +4% |
| 2018 | $3,605 +5.1% | $171,900 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,429 +4.1% | $156,300 +4% |
| 2016 | $3,294 +3.3% | $150,300 +7.1% |
| 2014 | $3,190 -6.5% | $140,300 -2% |
| 2013 | $3,411 +3.9% | $143,200 |
| 2012 | $3,284 -3.7% | $143,200 -8% |
| 2011 | $3,411 +1.4% | $155,700 -2% |
| 2010 | $3,363 +8.1% | $158,900 +0.1% |
| 2009 | $3,112 +4.9% | $158,800 |
| 2008 | $2,965 -1.8% | $158,800 |
| 2007 | $3,018 +2.3% | $158,800 +2% |
| 2006 | $2,951 +0.9% | $155,700 +7% |
| 2005 | $2,926 +0.4% | $145,500 +7% |
| 2004 | $2,915 -0.4% | $136,000 |
| 2003 | $2,926 +3.4% | $136,000 +9.1% |
| 2002 | $2,830 +0.2% | $124,600 +5% |
| 2001 | $2,825 +4.7% | $118,700 +8% |
| 2000 | $2,697 | $109,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bluff Acres