313 Raspberry Ln, Monument, CO 80132
What's special
PRIME LOCATION close to downtown Monument & Monument Lake! This END UNIT townhome gives you the best of everything - 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, Central A/C, tons of storage space, and YES, even a full 2-car garage, in one of Monument's most walkable locations * The main level is warm and inviting with newer LVP flooring, updated lighting, and sunshine pouring through the large windows * Front Living Room with a charming wood-burning fireplace * Updated kitchen with granite countertops, a pretty tile backsplash, a center island with cookbook shelving, a pantry & newer stainless steel appliances * Adjacent Dining Area with barnwood accent wall * The showstopper is the wall of sliders opening onto the covered deck, for your morning coffee or an evening glass of wine, with bonus storage closets * Upstairs, you'll find a roomy Primary Suite with its own full bath and double sinks, plus 3 additional bedrooms and another full bath and so much closet space that everything finally will have a place * The oversized 2-car garage gives you even more room to spread out. * The location is what really makes this one special - just over a half-mile from downtown Monument, so dinner, coffee, and summer events are all an easy walk or bike ride away (ride bikes or walk to Downtown Monument's summer Concert Series and Art Hops throughout the summer) * Love outdoor recreation or birdwatching? You're also a short walk to Monument Lake, where you can paddleboard, kayak, fish or simply enjoy a peaceful stroll by the water. This is the kind of home that makes it easy to enjoy everything people love about living in Monument. With easy access to I25 for commuting into Colo Springs or up to the Denver metro area, plus quick access to trails and hiking, this is a DREAM location and a fantastic home!
- 90 days
- 970
- 72
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Monica Shea CLHMS MRP RENE 719-659-2613,
Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 286 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 22
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Hook-up, Lower Level
Features
- High Speed Internet, Pantry
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,608
- Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,576
- Finished area below ground: 32
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 3,397 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Hiking Trail, Near Fire Station, Near Park, Near Schools, HOA Required $
Details
- Parcel number: 7115207023
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stucco, Frame
- Roof: Composite Shingle
Condition
- Existing Home
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Covenant Enforcement, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash Removal
- HOA fee: $350 monthly
Location
- Region: Monument
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $367,092
- Annual tax amount: $1,300
- Date on market: 7/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2026 | Price change | $380,000-1.3%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+92.5%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2016 | Sold | $200,000+40.5%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2011 | Sold | $142,300+1.7%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2010 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$87/sqft |
Source: Herman Group Real Estate #692125 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2010 | Listed for sale | $145,000+11.5%$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties, Inc. #622912 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2010 | Listing removed | $130,000$81/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties, Inc. #622912 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2010 | Price change | $130,000-7.1%$81/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties, Inc. #622912 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2010 | Price change | $140,000-3.4%$87/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties, Inc. #622912 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2010 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties, Inc. #622912 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2010 | Price change | $150,000-10.7%$93/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties, Inc. #622912 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2009 | Listed for sale | $168,000-9.7%$104/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties, Inc. #622912 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2009 | Listing removed | $186,000$116/sqft |
Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2008 | Listed for sale | $186,000+31.9%$116/sqft |
Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2002 | Sold | $141,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 +8.6% | $25,880 +15.5% |
| 2024 | $1,198 -8.5% | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $1,309 -3.3% | $22,400 +25.6% |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $17,830 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $18,340 +13.1% |
| 2020 | $1,250 +0.5% | $16,210 |
| 2019 | $1,244 +7.7% | $16,210 +24.1% |
| 2018 | $1,156 +9.5% | $13,060 |
| 2017 | $1,056 -8.7% | $13,060 +12.7% |
| 2016 | $1,156 +31.1% | $11,590 |
| 2015 | $882 +1.7% | $11,590 +5.9% |
| 2014 | $867 | $10,940 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $10,510 |
| 2011 | $877 | $10,510 -8.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,480 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,480 -0.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $11,520 |
| 2006 | -- | $11,520 +9.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,530 |
| 2003 | $769 +3% | $10,530 +8.9% |
| 2002 | $747 -10.7% | $9,670 -6.1% |
| 2001 | $837 | $10,300 |
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.