3135 Greenfield Rd, Kings, NS B4P 0L1
What's special
- 1 day |
- 33 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Zach Frail,
Exit Realty Town & Country Brokerage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 110.97
- Dimensions: 7.83 x 14.17
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 114.83
- Dimensions: 13 x 8.83
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 22.25
- Dimensions: 3 x 7.42
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
- Length: 5.08
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 198.01
- Dimensions: 22.42 x 8.83
Family room
- Level: Second
- Length: 29.92
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 197.65
- Dimensions: 13.25 x 14.92
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 161.6
- Dimensions: 10.83 x 14.92
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 6 x 7
Heating
- Baseboard, Heat Pump -Ductless, In Floor, Radiant, Stove
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Stove - Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum, Porcelain
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,006
- Total interior livable area: 2,006 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,006
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, Single, Double, Heated Garage, Wired, Gravel, Paved
- Garage spaces: 3
- Details: Garage Details(Dbl Detached W/ Finished Loft (Wired For Internet), Sngl Detached(Conduit In Place For Future Power))
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Sloping/Terraced, 0.5 to 0.99 Acres, Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: 55193296
- Zoning: A1
- Other equipment: Air Exchanger, Fuel Tank(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Drilled Well, Dug
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Electric, Propane
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Recreation Center, School Bus Service, Shopping, Place of Worship
Location
- Region: Kings
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$299/sqft
- Price range: C$599K - C$599K
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Inclusions: Appliances, Kitchen Island
- Exclusions: Kitchen Bar Stools
- Ownership: Freehold
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Zach Frail
(902) 300-6606
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | C$599,000C$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: B4P