Skip main navigation
Active
  • $697,900

    3151 Jack Glass Rd, Monroe, GA 30656

    3beds
    1,876sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 2001
    6 Acres Lot
    $452,100 Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience refined country living at this extraordinary custom-built estate nestled on 6 pristine acres in the heart of Monroe. Thoughtfully designed with timeless craftsmanship and meticulously maintained, this luxurious single-story ranch seamlessly blends upscale comfort with the beauty and tranquility of private pastoral surroundings. From the moment you enter, soaring vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, and expansive windows create an atmosphere that feels both grand and inviting. The open-concept living spaces are filled with natural light and showcase custom wood cabinetry, handcrafted doors, designer finishes, and elevated details throughout. The gourmet kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, premium appliances, custom tile backsplash, and abundant cabinetry designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The oversized owner's retreat offers a peaceful sanctuary with vaulted ceilings, spa-inspired bath finishes (including newly tiled shower and separate soaking tub), and serene views overlooking the property. Every room in the home was thoughtfully positioned to capture the surrounding landscape, creating a seamless connection between indoor luxury and outdoor beauty. Equestrian enthusiasts and hobbyists alike will appreciate the exceptional exterior amenities. The fully fenced acreage is ready for horses or livestock and includes a 4-stall barn, covered hay storage area, and an expansive 24x24 workshop with concrete floors and oversized access doors ideal for equipment, recreational vehicles, or workshop space. This estate has been extensively upgraded with long-term quality and efficiency in mind, including a fully encapsulated crawlspace with dehumidification system, radon reduction system, whole-house water filtration and softener system, updated bathrooms with designer tile showers, additional attic insulation, replacement ductwork, and a brand-new Trane HVAC package unit installed in 2026. Perfectly balancing luxury, privacy, and functionality, this one-of-a-kind estate offers the rare opportunity to enjoy elevated country living just minutes from Downtown Monroe, dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences.
    21 hours
    |
    36
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ginny E Vanoostrom 770-616-4460,

    Algin Realty, Inc.

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10765933MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Laundry
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
      • Laundry: In Hall, Mud Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,876
      • Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,876
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6 Acres
      • Features: Level, Open Lot, Pasture
      Details
      • Parcel number: C1600023

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country/Rustic,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Farm
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $372/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $368,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,642
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $452,100

        $407,000 - $493,000

        $1,974/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$697,900$372/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10765933 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,222 +0.5%$147,560 +6.3%
        2023$3,205 +2.3%$138,760 +11.3%
        2022$3,132 +16.8%$124,680 +26.7%
        2021$2,682 +4.8%$98,400 +7.7%
        2020$2,560 +4.5%$91,360 +5.8%
        2019$2,450 +2.6%$86,320 +4.9%
        2018$2,389 +0%$82,280 +1.8%
        2017$2,388 +16.4%$80,800 +23.7%
        2016$2,052 0%$65,320 +2.4%
        2015$2,053 $63,760 +16.5%
        2014$2,053 $54,720
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- $188,562 +15.9%
        2005-- $162,760
        2004-- $162,760 +15.1%
        2003-- $141,373 +304.8%
        2002-- $34,920 +25%
        2001-- $27,930

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30656