Skip main navigation
Active
  • $295,000

    8484 Mill Pond Way, Blossvale, NY 13308

    5beds
    1,976sqft
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    A Hamlet of McConnellsville! 2 story colonial home with nearly 2,000 square feet of great living space! Offers a modern kitchen with center island, real wood butcher block counters, breakfast area & all appliances to stay. Formal dining room, large living room, a den or 5th bedroom on the main level right next to a full modern bath. The upper level offers 4 spacious bedrooms & a newly remodel bath with large custom tiled shower. There's an open covered & partially screened porch for quiet evenings that's a great place to relax & hang out. A new metal roof, spray foam insulation in the basement, many new Pex water lines & 2 new detached storage sheds for your off season toys. Energy efficient propane heating & public water too! Half acre yard on a corner lot with a paved driveway, attached garage with easy access to the mudroom for bring in your groceries! Don't miss out if you need more living space, this one has it!!!
    1 day
    |
    134
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Wilkes Real Estate LLC 315-245-2263,

    Bambi L Norman 315-245-2263

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1683111MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Jefferson-Lewis Board

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,976
      • Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Open, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Porch, Private Yard, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Leased
      Lot
      • Size: 0.53 Acres
      • Dimensions: 103 x 223
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30648918300300010410020000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Farmhouse,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Blown-In Insulation, Spray Foam Insulation, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
      • Foundation: Stone
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Township/Scribas Patent
      Location
      • Region: Blossvale

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $67,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,038
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$295,000+20.4%$149/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1683111 Report a problem
        8/3/2023Sold$245,000+14%$124/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1468224 Report a problem
        5/4/2023Pending sale$215,000$109/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1468224 Report a problem
        5/1/2023Listed for sale$215,000+19.4%$109/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1468224 Report a problem
        6/3/2022Sold$180,000-5.2%$91/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1399640 Report a problem
        4/20/2022Pending sale$189,900$96/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1399640 Report a problem
        4/15/2022Listed for sale$189,900+46.1%$96/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1399640 Report a problem
        9/15/2017Sold$130,000+30%$66/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1034225 Report a problem
        7/30/2009Sold$100,000+45.1%$51/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/1/2000Sold$68,900$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $67,000
        2024-- $67,000
        2023-- $67,000
        2022-- $67,000
        2021-- $67,000
        2020-- $67,000
        2019-- $67,000
        2018-- $67,000
        2016-- $67,000
        2015-- $67,000
        2014-- $67,000
        2013-- $67,000
        2012-- $67,000
        2011-- $67,000
        2010-- $67,000
        2009-- $67,000
        2008-- $67,000
        2007-- $67,000
        2006-- $67,000
        2005-- $67,000
        2004-- $67,000
        2003-- $67,000
        2002-- $67,000
        2001-- $67,000
        2000-- $67,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks