Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $799,900

    215 Davis Acres Dr, Alpine, AL 35014

    4beds
    3,335sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private lake living at its finest! Tucked away on a wooded lot at the end of a long driveway, this beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath home offers both privacy and lake living. Step inside to soaring ceilings and newly refinished hardwood floors. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, with the living room flowing seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen features an eating area, breakfast bar, ample cabinetry, pantry, and lake views. The spacious master includes trey ceilings, a private deck overlooking the water, and an en suite with double vanities, a tub, tile shower, and a walk-in closet with custom built-ins. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry room complete the main level. In the basement, enjoy a large family room, bedroom, office, and full bath. Both levels offer outdoor living spaces. Additional upgrades include a private boat launch, dock, fresh paint, new carpet, and updated deck and dock boards. Don’t miss this private lake retreat!
    20 days
    |
    444
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Natasha OKonski 205-812-4917,

    Keller Williams Pell City

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21451847MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Den/Family (ROOM), Dining Room, Bathroom, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Office/Study (ROOM)
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Basement
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: Basement
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Area: 2217
      Office
      • Level: Basement
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Yes
      Features
      • Split Bedroom, Cathedral/Vaulted, High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: Partial,Partially Finished,Daylight,Block
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,335 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,013
      • Finished area below ground: 1,322
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Covered (DECK), Open (DECK), Deck
      • Body of water: Logan Martin
      • Frontage length: 110
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1105220000050.000
      • Special conditions: N/A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boats-Motorized Allowed, Fishing, Swimming Allowed, Water Access
      • Subdivision: Point Aquarius
      Location
      • Region: Alpine

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $401,660
      • Annual tax amount: $1,120
      • Price range: $799.9K - $799.9K
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$799,900$240/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21451847 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,120 -3.9%$40,180
        2023$1,165 +7.1%$40,180 +2.8%
        2022$1,088 +32.9%$39,080 +31.1%
        2021$819 -8.6%$29,800
        2020$896 -52%$29,800 -54.1%
        2019$1,868 +0%$64,920 +0.8%
        2018$1,868 $64,400
        2017$1,868 +0.9%$64,400 +0.9%
        2016$1,850 $63,800
        2015$1,850 -0.8%$63,800 -0.8%
        2014$1,865 $64,300
        2013$1,865 $64,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35014

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent