Skip main navigation
Active
  • $229,900

    19 Grover St, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish finishesBeautifully renovatedNew flooring throughoutCompletely updated bathroomsFresh interior paint
    Beautifully renovated and charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath Cape Cod awaits a new owner! Enjoy a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and stylish finishes perfect for all your upcoming holiday meals. With completely updated bathrooms, fresh interior paint, and new flooring throughout, this home is a great way to start fresh! Nothing to do but simply move right in and call it home!
    1 day
    |
    396
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Hunt Real Estate Era 315-488-2926,

    Marianne Kawelo 315-488-2926

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1683767MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 147
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31268903400000020100000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Spray Foam Insulation, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other, See Remarks
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Parkwood B Tract
      Location
      • Region: East Syracuse

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $157,100
      • Annual tax amount: $8,826
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$229,900+474.7%$200/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1683767 Report a problem
        1/16/2015Sold$40,000$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $179,100 +14%
        2024-- $157,100 +16%
        2023-- $135,400 +10%
        2022-- $123,100 +20%
        2021-- $102,600 +8%
        2020-- $95,000
        2019-- $95,000 +6%
        2018-- $89,600 +5.2%
        2017$3,763 +133%$85,200
        2016$1,615 $85,200 +6%
        2015-- $80,400
        2014-- $80,400
        2013-- $80,400
        2012-- $80,400
        2011-- $80,400
        2010-- $80,400
        2009-- $80,400
        2008-- $80,400
        2007-- $80,400
        2006-- $80,400 +8.1%
        2005-- $74,400 +7.1%
        2004-- $69,500 +5.1%
        2003-- $66,100
        2002-- $66,100 +5.9%
        2001-- $62,400
        2000-- $62,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13057

        Getting around

        34 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        46 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable