Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in sought-after Hale Estates, this rare end-unit townhome offers a level of privacy, natural beauty, and space that’s hard to find, all with no HOA fees. Surrounded by mature trees and overlooking the west branch of Limestone Creek, the setting feels peaceful and secluded, yet you’re just minutes from Fayetteville-Manlius schools, shopping, parks, the Village, and major highways. Inside, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is filled with natural light thanks to an abundance of windows and multiple sliding glass doors that bring the outdoors in. The updated kitchen features shaker maple cabinetry, granite countertops, tile flooring, tiled backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, opening into a bright breakfast/sunroom with direct access to a patio and backyard retreat. The spacious dining area flows seamlessly into the large living room, where hardwood floors and a painted brick fireplace create a warm and inviting space. There is also a sliding door from the dining room to a covered patio. Upstairs, the oversized owner’s suite offers exceptional space along with a private deck overlooking the trees and creek below, a perfect spot for morning coffee or winding down at night. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, and hardwood flooring continues through the upstairs hallway. Outdoor living is one of the highlights of this property. From the multiple patios to the elevated viewing deck surrounded by nature, every space was designed to enjoy the quiet setting, birds, wildlife, and seasonal views. The home also includes a large 2-car garage, first-floor laundry, and nearly 2,000 square feet of living space. Major improvements and renovations have already been completed for the next owner, including a newer roof, windows, furnace, hot water heater, heat pumps/central air, composite balcony, refinished hardwood floors, updated bathrooms, and more. If you’ve been looking for a move-in ready townhome with privacy, nature, major updates, and a truly unique setting in Manlius, this home is a must see! Schedule your showing today!
Active
$385,000
23 Jarvis Dr, Manlius, NY 13104
3beds
1,979sqft
Townhouse, Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$195/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer roofFirst-floor laundryFilled with natural lightMultiple patiosCovered patioStainless steel appliancesComposite balcony
- 1 day |
- 620 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Howard Hanna Real Estate 315-682-9500,
Robert McTague 315-682-9500,
Joseph Lisowski 315-682-9500,
Howard Hanna Real Estate
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1683723
Originating MLS: Syracuse
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Heat Pump, Forced Air
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,979
- Total interior livable area: 1,979 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage, Two Spaces
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Deck, Patio
- Waterfront features: River Access, Stream
- Body of water: Limestone Creek
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 20 x 213
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 31380303300100010180000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium
Materials
- Blown-In Insulation, Cedar, Copper Plumbing
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Hale Estates Sec C
Location
- Region: Manlius
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $280,800
- Annual tax amount: $8,498
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+208%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2016 | Sold | $125,000-10.1%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2016 | Pending sale | $139,000$70/sqft |
Source: RealtyUSA.com #S358507 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2016 | Price change | $139,000-7%$70/sqft |
Source: RealtyUSA #S358507 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2016 | Price change | $149,500-9.3%$76/sqft |
Source: RealtyUSA #S358507 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2016 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$83/sqft |
Source: RealtyUSA #S358507 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $169,900-8.2%$86/sqft |
Source: RealtyUSA.com #S358507 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2016 | Listing removed | $185,000$93/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $185,000+56.8%$93/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2010 | Sold | $118,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $253,000 +13.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $222,900 +12.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $197,900 +17.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $168,600 +12.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $149,900 |
| 2020 | -- | $149,900 +3% |
| 2019 | -- | $145,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $145,500 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,410 +121.4% | $142,600 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $139,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $139,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $139,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $139,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $139,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $139,800 +25.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $111,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $111,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $111,400 +15.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $96,800 +5% |
| 2002 | -- | $92,200 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $89,500 -2.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $91,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 13104