Experience the lifestyle you deserve at Diamonte on Bell. Surrounded by towering trees, this diamond in the desert offers tasteful homes and exceptional amenities. Our spacious apartments feature fully-equipped kitchens, breakfast bars and walk-in closets. Outside, the two expansive pools and patios are ideal for unwinding. The picnic area and playground are perfect for family fun. For your convenience, we have reserved, covered parking and a controlled access gate.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,081/mo
Fees may apply
Diamonte on Bell, APT 1011, 3202 W Bell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85053
1beds
681sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Jun 20 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Covered parking
What's special
Two expansive poolsSpacious apartmentsTowering treesPicnic areaBreakfast barsFully-equipped kitchensWalk-in closets
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 681 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 2 Spas, Flooring: Wood, Imported Italian Soft Close Cabinetry, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Preinstalled Wi-Fi with 1st Month Free from COX, Quartz Countertops, Renovated, Stainless Steel Appliances, Upgraded Lighting Fixtures, Upgraded Plumbing Fixtures
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,081+1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,068-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Price change | $1,078-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Price change | $1,101-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,108+12.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2024 | Price change | $986+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Price change | $983-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Price change | $1,010-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Price change | $1,024+2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Price change | $998-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Price change | $1,038-6.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Price change | $1,112-3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Price change | $1,146+2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,122+6.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Price change | $1,051-3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Price change | $1,086-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Price change | $1,097-4.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Price change | $1,144+1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2023 | Price change | $1,123-2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Price change | $1,150-6.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Price change | $1,235+2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,208$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Deer Valley