5" white baseboards, vinyl plan flooring throughout with carpet in the bedrooms, updated LED lighting, white and gray cabinets, farm style kitchen sink, upgraded light fixtures and ceiling fans. v
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,281/mo
Avana Gilbert, # 2020-3, 3225 E Baseline Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1beds
750sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
What's special
Updated led lightingWhite and gray cabinetsCarpet in the bedroomsFarm style kitchen sinkCeiling fansUpgraded light fixtures
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Exterior Type: Conventional, Extra storage spaces, Game Room, HardwoodFloor, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Parcel Pending package services, Parking Available, Pet-friendly Community, Powered by Alfred Resident Tech Platform, Preinstalled WiFi with 1st Month Free From Cox, Renovated homes with new appliances & flooring, Wi-Fi enabled community areas
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Building
Details
- Building name: Avana Gilbert
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Gilbert
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,281+8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Listing removed | $1,186$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,186$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listing removed | $1,186$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $1,186+4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Price change | $1,131-5.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $1,193+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $1,181+4.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $1,131-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $1,156-4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Price change | $1,215+2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $1,191+3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $1,148+2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $1,126-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,183-7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $1,281-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Price change | $1,306-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Price change | $1,332+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Price change | $1,329-6.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Price change | $1,423-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Price change | $1,451+1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2024 | Price change | $1,429+1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Price change | $1,402+2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2024 | Price change | $1,375+3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,332$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Val Vista Lakes