Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,125,000

    85 Cameron Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    South Beach - welcome to this 6/6 2-family, fully brick, and detached home. Hardwood floors are out, each unit consists of 3 beds and a full bath, a living room, and a dining combo Fully finished basement with side entrance, summer kitchen, family room, 3/4 bath, laundry room, and utility room! 40x100 lot Clean and spacious. Located near all transportation, walking distance to school, shopping, and the boardwalk. The property has no flood insurance!!!
    35 days
    |
    1,213
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Homes R US Realty of NY 718-668-2550,

    Miroslava A. Simanovsky 646-595-8870

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 987154MLS Logo

Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: On Street
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Details
      • Parcel number: 033900014

Condition
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Staten Island

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $786,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,072
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 36 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$1,125,000
        Source: SIBOR #2602061 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$1,125,000+224900%
        Source: SIBOR #2602061 Report a problem
        10/6/2022Sold$500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,143 $47,160 +0.5%
        2024$6,143 $46,920 +2.1%
        2023-- $45,960 -0.9%
        2022-- $46,380 +2.5%
        2021-- $45,240 +3.9%
        2020$5,395 $43,560 +11.3%
        2019$5,395 $39,120 +54.7%
        2018-- $25,295 +6%
        2017$4,865 +8.1%$23,864 +6%
        2016$4,501 $22,514 +6%
        2015$4,501 +10.4%$21,240
        2014$4,076 $21,240
        2013-- $21,240 -18.1%
        2012-- $25,948 +6%
        2011-- $24,480 -2.7%
        2010-- $25,153 +6%
        2009-- $23,731 +2%
        2008-- $23,270
        2007-- $23,270 +4.7%
        2006-- $22,218 +6%
        2005-- $20,961 +6%
        2004-- $19,776 +2%
        2003-- $19,392
        2002-- $19,392 +4.7%
        2001-- $18,516 +6%
        2000-- $17,468

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: South Beach

        Getting around

        82 / 100
        Very Walkable
        51 / 100
        Bikeable