Experience elevated modern sustainability in this brand-new NET-ZERO Certified home by Nicholson and Sun — Western NC’s most experienced Net-Zero builder. Positioned on a generous city lot with peaceful pastoral views, this home offers quiet privacy just minutes from downtown Asheville and the River Arts District.
The main living space features dramatic 14-foot ceilings with clerestory windows and opens onto a spacious covered deck, creating a seamless indoor–outdoor living experience filled with natural light.
Built to the highest performance and wellness standards — NET-ZERO, ENERGY STAR Certified, Green Built Platinum, and EPA Indoor AirPLUS — this home is designed to be exceptionally healthy for its occupants. Advanced air sealing, clean mechanical ventilation, and superior insulation keep indoor air fresh and energy use low. Also includes a 3.8kW solar array dramatically reduces monthly utility costs to practically zero!
Part of WNC’s largest Net-Zero community, this home includes a 1-year full builder’s warranty for peace of mind. Live a low-maintenance, high-performance lifestyle with easy access to New Belgium Brewery, greenway trails, and Asheville’s vibrant food, arts, and music scene. Sustainability, design, and wellness — all in one home.
Active
Price cut: $15K (4/6)
$520,000
326 Emma Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
3beds
1,280sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.33 Acres Lot
$512,100 Zestimate®
$406/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful pastoral viewsNatural lightGenerous city lotClean mechanical ventilationSpacious covered deckClerestory windowsAdvanced air sealing
- 78 days |
- 319 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Krystal Nicholson krystalnicholson@bhhslp.com,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lifestyle Properties
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4354213
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 217 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14' 0" X 15' 6"
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 175.04 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16' 8" X 10' 6"
Heating
- Ductless
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Light Fixtures, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Bathroom
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,280
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,280
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 140 x 80
Details
- Parcel number: 9639516555
- Zoning: RM8
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder model: Modern Farmhouse
- Builder name: Nicholson and Sun LLC
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Lighting
- Energy generation: Solar
- Construction elements: Advanced Framing, Engineered Wood Products, Low VOC Coatings
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Green Path Commons
Location
- Region: Asheville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $406/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $50,800
- Annual tax amount: $498
- Date on market: 3/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 53 days
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel, Paved
Estimated market value
$512,100
$486,000 - $538,000
$2,320/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $520,000-2.8%$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $535,000+1.9%$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+341.2%$410/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Listing removed | $119,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $119,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $119,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 +6.6% | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $467 +2.9% | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $454 +1.1% | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $449 | $50,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28806