3 Bed, 2 Bath (80% Income Restricted - Refer to Essential Housing Section Below for Income Limits):Essential Housing Gross Annual Income Levels% Income Restricted TierEssential Housing Gross Annual Income Limit Levels60% Income RestrictedEqual or Less Than $60,66080% Income RestrictedEqual or Less Than $80,880
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,946/mo
Fees may apply
Providence Uptown, # 2-241, 3323 McCue Rd, Houston, TX 77056
3beds
1,396sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
- 42 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Office
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Large Closets, Storage
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,396 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: All-electric Kitchen, Balcony, Barbecue, Breakfast Bar, Chef Inspired Kitchens, Easy Access to Shopping, Espresso Kitchen Cabinets, Exterior Type: Conventional / Affordable, FreewayAccess, Granite Countertops, High-End Appliances, High-speed Internet Ready, Modern One, Two & Three Bedroom Apartments, On-Site Maintenance, Package Receiving, Parking, PetsAllowed, Private Cabanas, Public Parks Nearby, Quality Landscaping, Side-by- Side Refrigerators*, Social Area with Kitchen
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Providence Uptown
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,946+1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,916+6.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $1,800+3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $1,746-5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,841$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Greater Uptown