Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,332/mo

    Fees may apply

    Icon Avondale Apartments, # A-020, 3330 Mountain Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    2beds
    1,075sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jun 10 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1075 sq ft
    45 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Across the Street from MARTA, Completely Renovated Interiors, Contemporary LED Lighting Package, Expansive Greenspace, Green Globes Certified Property, Outdoor Firepits, Grills, TV, Walking Distance to Avondale Estates, Wi-Fi Throughout Amenities
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Icon Avondale Apartments
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2026Price change$1,332+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2026Price change$1,314+1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2026Price change$1,295-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2026Price change$1,307-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Price change$1,315-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,332+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2026Price change$1,330+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,323+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,312-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Price change$1,339+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$1,330+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$1,321-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,339-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,340+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$1,338+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Price change$1,329+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$1,318+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$1,311-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,320+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,311-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$1,317+1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,304+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$1,290-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2026Price change$1,294+0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$1,283$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30032