Skip main navigation
New
  • $1,099,000

    362 S Hamlin Ln, Eagle, ID 83616

    4beds
    3baths
    2,753sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    8,189.28 Square Feet Lot
    $1,074,900 Zestimate®
    $399/sqft
    $227/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private east-facing patioQuartz countertopsExtended patio and paversPlantation shuttersGenerous bonus roomSpacious kitchen islandDouble ovens
    The good life starts here! This beautifully appointed waterfront home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort and resort-style living. Inside, the thoughtful design and finishes carry throughout the home featuring spacious kitchen island, quartz countertops, double ovens, gas cooktop and plantation shutters. The flexible floorpan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, main-level primary suite with direct patio access, generous bonus room and office/flex room. Additional upgrades include epoxy garage flooring, custom built-in storage and shelves, and a Kinetico soft water system. From the moment you step outside to the private east-facing patio you'll understand what makes this property so special. Enjoy peaceful mornings, shaded summer evenings and effortless entertaining from the large covered patio with water and mountain views. Extended patio and pavers are pre-wired for future hot tub, creating the perfect space to relax and unwind. Located within the gated Riverstone community, residents enjoy a state-of-the-art clubhouse, pool, fitness center, walking paths, Boise River access, beach club and six stocked ponds for fishing. Experience the lifestyle, views and amenities that make Riverstone one of Eagle's most sought-after communities.
    2 days
    |
    232
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Primrose 208-866-2021,

    Boise Premier Real Estate,

    Richard Primrose 208-559-4281,

    Boise Premier Real Estate

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98987100MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Gas Range
      Features
      • Bed-Master Main Level, Den/Office, Double Vanity, Central Vacuum Plumbed, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk In Shower, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 1, Number of Baths Upper Level: 1, Bonus Room Size: 17x17, Bonus Room Level: Upper
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Engineered Vinyl Plank, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,753
      • Total interior livable area: 2,753 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,753
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
      • Pool features: Community, Pool
      • Fencing: Full,Metal
      • Has view: Yes
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Pond Community
      Lot
      • Size: 8,189.28 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 113.50 x 62
      • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Sidewalks, Views, Auto Sprinkler System, Drip Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: R5793080240

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021
      Details
      • Builder name: Biltmore

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      • Subdivision: Riverstone
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $680 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Eagle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $399/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $857,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,243
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,074,900

        $1.02M - $1.13M

        $3,379/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,236 +11.6%$857,200 +4.3%
        2024$2,899 -19.6%$822,200 +21.3%
        2023$3,604 +16.7%$677,700 -17.1%
        2022$3,088 $817,900 +49.5%
        2021-- $547,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83616

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable