Vinyl sided home located on a nice, level lot on dead-end street. Home boast new shingled roof, new paint and flooring. Living room, eat-in kitchen with appliances, large bonus room with storage, 3-bedrooms, 1-bathroom and laundry area. Great first home.
Active
Listed by: Poplar Bluff Realty Inc
$129,500
508 Big Ben Blvd, Piedmont, MO 63957
3beds
1,248sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 596 days |
- 87 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Libby Clark 573-429-0303,
Poplar Bluff Realty Inc
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 24054680
Originating MLS: Three Rivers Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Bedroom
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Bedroom
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 8 x 9
Bonus room
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Kitchen
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 x 17
Storage
- Area: 44
- Dimensions: 4 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,248
Property
Parking
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 120
Details
- Parcel number: 0670260040030011000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Vannoy Subdivision #1
Location
- Region: Piedmont
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $33,800
- Annual tax amount: $257
- Date on market: 9/4/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 596 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$891/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,500+8.4%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $119,500$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $119,500-14.6%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $140,000-9.4%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listing removed | $154,500$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $154,500$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $257 | $6,420 |
| 2023 | $257 | $6,420 |
| 2022 | $257 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,420 |
| 2020 | -- | $6,420 |
| 2019 | -- | $6,420 +9% |
| 2018 | -- | $5,890 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,890 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,890 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63957