Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $655,000

    21 Birch Dr, Pepperell, MA 01463

    4beds
    1,833sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    6,020 Square Feet Lot
    $667,800 Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully appointed kitchenFully finished lower levelHardwood throughoutAbundant natural lightFull-height cabinetryQuartz counters
    Set within one of Pepperell’s newer cul-de-sac neighborhoods, this thoughtfully upgraded 4-bedroom colonial offers the space, flexibility, & ease of living today’s buyers have been searching for. A true 1st fl. primary suite creates the option for long-term comfort, while the main living area flows effortlessly with hardwood throughout, abundant natural light, & a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring quartz counters, full-height cabinetry, & s.s. appliances. Upstairs, 3 generously sized bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, work-from-home, or growing needs. The fully finished lower level adds exceptional bonus living space with a full bath and multiple finished areas ideal for recreation, extended living, fitness, media, or private retreat. Nearly $80K in thoughtful improvements & meticulous ownership reflect a level of care rarely found. Set just minutes from Pepperell center, local dining, & tax-free NH, this home balances neighborhood living with everyday convenience.
    11 days
    |
    1,563
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Ortiz 781-572-7872,

    Compass 617-206-3333

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73516667

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 184.8
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13.2
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 195.36
      • Dimensions: 13.2 x 14.8
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 129.8
      • Dimensions: 11.8 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 111.72
      • Dimensions: 9.8 x 11.4
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: First
      • Area: 46.5
      • Dimensions: 9.1 x 5.11
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 64.2
      • Dimensions: 10.7 x 6
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Marble
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 82.81
      • Dimensions: 9.1 x 9.1
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Wood, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 170.5
      • Dimensions: 15.5 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Wood, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 155.61
      • Dimensions: 11.7 x 13.3
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Wood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: First
      • Area: 192.72
      • Dimensions: 13.2 x 14.6
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
      Features
      • Recessed Lighting, Closet, Bonus Room, Bedroom
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Marble, Stone / Slate, Engineered Hardwood, Flooring - Marble
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Interior Entry,Sump Pump,Concrete
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,833
      • Total interior livable area: 1,833 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,833
      • Finished area below ground: 1,113

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck - Composite, Patio
      • Exterior features: Porch, Deck - Composite, Patio, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic View(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 6,020 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 725357
      • Zoning: TNR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Neighborhood at Birch Drive
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pepperell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $357/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $562,200
      • Annual tax amount: $8,225
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Exclusions: Basement Ring Camera And Outdoor Ring Sensors
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $667,800

        $634,000 - $701,000

        $3,798/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Contingent$655,000$357/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73516667 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$655,000+14.9%$357/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73516667 Report a problem
        4/12/2023Sold$569,900+7.5%$311/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73085099 Report a problem
        3/7/2023Listed for sale$529,900+14%$289/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73085099 Report a problem
        1/31/2022Sold$464,650$253/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,225 +8.8%$562,200 +6.7%
        2024$7,558 +1.6%$526,700 +7.2%
        2023$7,437 +18969.2%$491,200 +22227.3%
        2022$39 $2,200
        2021$39 +5.4%$2,200
        2020$37 +2.8%$2,200
        2019$36 $2,200
        2018$36 +2.9%$2,200
        2017$35 -2.8%$2,200
        2016$36 +2.9%$2,200
        2015$35 $2,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01463

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable