This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home, tucked in the back of the desirable Westwood community. The soaring ceilings and charming archways exude elegance. Spacious rooms, mature landscaping, and a large, covered veranda enhance its appeal. The two-story living room, complete with a cozy fireplace, opens to a formal dining area. The well equipped kitchen features granite countertops, a gas range, island, NEW stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a breakfast nook. The main-level primary suite offers a private, spa-inspired bath and a custom walk-in closet. A generous laundry room with a utility sink provides added convenience. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with mature trees, a covered patio and a newly added 24x12 shed. Located near shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy the low 1.5% tax rate and a range of community amenities: pool, park, pavilion, tennis courts, and basketball courts. Experience the perfect balance of country charm and city convenience!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/25)
$440,000
34215 Conroe Huffsmith Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354
4beds
2,473sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.46 Acres Lot
$429,400 Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceCharming archwaysStainless steel appliancesFormal dining areaGranite countertopsPrivate spa-inspired bathCovered patio
- 46 days |
- 289 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Natalie Albrecht TREC #0746647 281-624-5625,
JEA Properties
Source: HAR,MLS#: 25661380
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Freestanding Oven, Gas Oven, Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, Vaulted Ceiling, 3 Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,473
- Total interior livable area: 2,473 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Additional Parking, Double-Wide Driveway, Workshop in Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Side Yard
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 94950419300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Security: Prewired for Alarm System
- Subdivision: Westwood 04
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $251 annually
Location
- Region: Magnolia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $391,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,181
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: See Attachments
Estimated market value
$429,400
$408,000 - $451,000
$2,414/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $440,000-1.1%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $445,000-2.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $455,000+1.1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $450,000-1.1%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Price change | $455,000-1.7%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $463,000-0.4%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $465,000-0.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $467,000-0.4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $469,000-0.8%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Price change | $473,000-0.4%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $475,000+13.1%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Pending sale | $420,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Price change | $420,000-1.2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Price change | $425,000-0.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $429,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $391,000 -8.6% |
| 2024 | $6,539 +139.1% | $427,764 +18.5% |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $360,930 +0.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $357,950 +20% |
| 2021 | $4,376 +0.5% | $298,290 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $4,357 +0.1% | $279,590 +1.1% |
| 2019 | $4,352 +0.7% | $276,630 +8.5% |
| 2018 | $4,322 -11.5% | $254,890 -1.9% |
| 2017 | $4,883 -0.9% | $259,890 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $4,929 +6.9% | $248,980 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $247,490 +10% |
| 2014 | $4,612 | $224,990 +6% |
| 2013 | -- | $212,230 +4.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $203,500 +4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $194,100 +10% |
| 2010 | -- | $176,450 |
| 2009 | -- | $176,450 |
| 2008 | -- | $176,450 -5.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $186,360 +4.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $177,730 +1515.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $11,000 +37.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $8,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77354