Skip main navigation
Active
$1,895,000
3beds
5,150sqft

34410 Steelwood Ridge Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

3beds
5,150sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2002
1 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$368 price/sqft
$202/mo HOA

What's special

Two expansive lakefront lotsTimeless materialsCustom built-insHandsome woodworkFlowing gathering spacesWalk-in closetsQuiet cul-de-sac

A brief drive from Fairhope, behind the gates of Steelwood, this architect designed, custom single-level 5,150 sf waterfront home sits on two expansive lakefront lots at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Floor-to-ceiling Pella windows and doors across the rear fill the living spaces with natural light and frame broad water ...

7 days
|
835
|
18
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7766590MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Barbara Andrews 251-689-4942,

Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis,

Chris King 251-454-0226,

Roberts Brothers TREC

Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7766590MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Double Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Trash Compactor, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room
Features
  • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Stone
  • Basement: None
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Outside
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 5,150
  • Total interior livable area: 5,150 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
  • Garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened, Side Porch
  • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Waterfront features: Lake Front
  • Frontage length: Water Frontage (267)
Lot
  • Size: 1 Acres
  • Dimensions: 188 x 264
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Private, Wooded
Details
  • Additional structures: Garage(s), Outdoor Kitchen
  • Parcel number: 3306140000001008

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick, Cement Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Other
Condition
  • Year built: 2002

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry, Generator
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Other, Water Available, Electricity Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Doors, Thermostat, Windows, Water Heater

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Boating, Catering Kitchen, Clubhouse, Country Club, Dog Park, Fishing, Gated, Golf, Lake, Park, Restaurant, Sidewalks
  • Subdivision: Steelwood
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $2,420 annually
Location
  • Region: Loxley

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $368/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $2,518,500
  • Annual tax amount: $8,162
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,895,000-2.8%$368/sqft
Source: Baldwin Realtors #396215 Report a problem
12/12/2025Listing removed$1,950,000$379/sqft
Source: Roberts Brothers #381681 Report a problem
7/3/2025Listed for sale$1,950,000+27.9%$379/sqft
Source: GCMLS #7609361 Report a problem
5/22/2024Sold$1,525,000-9.5%$296/sqft
Source: Baldwin Realtors #347125 Report a problem
3/12/2024Price change$1,685,000-15.7%$327/sqft
Source: Baldwin Realtors #347125 Report a problem
6/8/2023Listed for sale$1,999,000$388/sqft
Source: Baldwin Realtors #347125 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$8,162 +3.2%$251,860 +3.2%
2024$7,912 +10%$244,160 +9.9%
2023$7,195 $222,080 +30.5%
2022-- $170,160 +21.6%
2021$4,148 -1.1%$139,900 -2.1%
2020$4,193 +13.5%$142,900 +13.4%
2019$3,693 -5.2%$125,960 -5.1%
2018$3,893 +3.4%$132,760 +3.4%
2017$3,766 $128,440 +7%
2016$3,766 +7.1%$120,000 +7.4%
2015$3,517 -12.3%$111,740 -1%
2014$4,013 $112,820 -2.3%
2013$4,013 $115,440 -6.9%
2011-- $124,000 -8.9%
2010-- $136,180 -20.1%
2009$6,090 +7.1%$170,520 +7%
2008$5,687 +18.8%$159,320 +18.6%
2007$4,787 +107.1%$134,340 +97.6%
2006$2,311 +3.2%$67,980 +3.2%
2005$2,241 -36.9%$65,900 -36.9%
2004$3,553 +311.5%$104,500 +263.1%
2003$863 $28,780

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$10,543/mo
Principal & interest
$9772
Property taxes
$569
HOA Fees
$202
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 36551