Welcome to your dream home! The Lakeway floorplan. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence in Rosharon offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Home offers expansive island kitchen with sleek granite countertops, a functional breakfast bar, and plenty of space for entertaining. Office/study provides the perfect quiet environment for productivity. Ideally situated just minutes from Highway 288, making your commute to Houston or the Medical Center a breeze.
For sale
$310,000
1111 Desert Willow Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
4beds
2,097sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
7,501.03 Square Feet Lot
$306,800 Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$71/mo HOA
What's special
Sleek granite countertopsExpansive island kitchenFunctional breakfast bar
- 16 days |
- 209 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lanre Bolatiwa TREC #0462823 281-650-5297,
REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston
Source: HAR,MLS#: 82244168
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,097
- Total interior livable area: 2,097 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,501.03 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2235090040060907
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: HVAC>13 SEER
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Caldwell Ranch Sec 9
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $850 annually
Location
- Region: Rosharon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $318,132
- Annual tax amount: $9,313
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$306,800
$291,000 - $322,000
$2,443/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000-2.8%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $318,990$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Pending sale | $318,990$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Price change | $318,990+0.6%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Pending sale | $316,990$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Price change | $316,990+1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Price change | $313,990+0.3%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $312,990$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $318,132 +657.5% |
| 2024 | $634 | $42,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77583