Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,414/mo

    Fees may apply

    Shadow Lake Apartments, # 357, 3515 Pleasantdale Rd, Atlanta, GA 30340

    2beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Thu Jun 18 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Lots of closet space
    All units feature w/d dryer connections, selected units have sunrooms and lots of closet space
    50 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: High-speed Internet Ready, LVP Flooring, Lake on Site, MARTA Access, Picnic Area, Se Habla Espanol, Tennis Court(s), USV Flooring, Upgrade Unit, Walk-in Level Apartment, Walking Distance to Pleasantdale Park
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988
    • Major remodel year: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Shadow Lake Apartments
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Available months 10,11,12,13

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2026Price change$1,414-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2026Price change$1,417+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2026Price change$1,414-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2026Price change$1,423+1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2026Price change$1,409+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,383+1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$1,366+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2026Price change$1,365+1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,351+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$1,350+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$1,322-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Price change$1,330-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$1,337+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,307+4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,256-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$1,263-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$1,264+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,258-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Price change$1,334-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,336+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$1,277-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2026Price change$1,280-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$1,289+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$1,283+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$1,265$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30340