Skip main navigation
Special offer
$479,000

3516 Telluride Trl, Raleigh, NC 27616

5beds
2,674sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$477,500 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Marble-like white quartz countertopsTaupe carpetAmple primary bedroom spaceLinen cabinetsSandy evp flooringMain level flex spaces
This home is based on the Chatham plan.
Easy living comes built in with the Chatham's versatile main level flex spaces and ample primary bedroom space. Linen cabinets, marble-like white quartz countertops, sandy EVP flooring with taupe carpet in our Modern Cottage selection.
82 days
|
835
|
42
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Meritage Homes

Source: Meritage HomesMLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,674 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 2.0
  • Stories: 2

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • New Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
  • Date on market: 2/19/2026
Community
4004 Wesley Chapel Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
National Sales Event
You don't want to miss rates as low as a 1/0 buydown starting at 3.99% (5.752% APR) with up to $15,000 in closing cost credit. Hurry, these savings and benefits disappear May 15. Speak to a sales associate for more information.

Source: Meritage Homes

12 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
3516 Telluride Trl
$479,0005 bed / 3 bathMove-in ready
4205 Wesley Chapel Way$484,0005 bed / 3 bathAvailable
4209 Wesley Chapel Way$493,0005 bed / 3 bathAvailable
3528 Telluride Trl$519,0005 bed / 3 bathAvailable
4105 Wesley Chapel Way$533,0005 bed / 4 bathAvailable
3528 Blythedale Ln$539,0005 bed / 5 bathAvailable
3524 Telluride Trl$542,0005 bed / 4 bathAvailable
4201 Wesley Chapel Way$544,0005 bed / 5 bathAvailable
3508 Blythedale Ln$545,0005 bed / 5 bathAvailable
3532 Blythedale Ln$529,0005 bed / 4 bathAvailable June 2026
3520 Blythedale Ln$539,0005 bed / 4 bathAvailable June 2026
3509 Telluride Trl$499,0005 bed / 3 bathPending

Source: Meritage Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$477,500

$454,000 - $501,000

$2,656/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Price change$479,000-0.6%$179/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
4/30/2026Price change$482,000-2%$180/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10129382 Report a problem
4/13/2026Price change$492,000+0.6%$184/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10129382 Report a problem
3/24/2026Price change$489,000-0.8%$183/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10129382 Report a problem
2/17/2026Price change$493,000-1.4%$184/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10129382 Report a problem
2/9/2026Price change$500,000+0.2%$187/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10129382 Report a problem
1/20/2026Price change$499,000-0.4%$187/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10129382 Report a problem
1/4/2026Price change$501,000+1.5%$187/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
1/3/2026Price change$493,500-0.1%$185/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
12/4/2025Price change$494,176+0%$185/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10129382 Report a problem
10/23/2025Price change$494,000+0.6%$185/sqft
Source: Doorify MLS #10129382 Report a problem
10/17/2025Listed for sale$491,000$184/sqft
Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.
National Sales Event
You don't want to miss rates as low as a 1/0 buydown starting at 3.99% (5.752% APR) with up to $15,000 in closing cost credit. Hurry, these savings and benefits disappear May 15. Speak to a sales associate for more information.Source: Meritage Homes

Neighborhood: 27616