Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $105,000

    369 Gun Club Rd Unit 92, Woodland, WA 98674

    3beds
    1,741sqft
    Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1993
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood burning stoveHard surface counter tops
    Beautifully maintained 3 bed 2 bath home in the Gun Club Rd community. This home features large windows allowing lots of natural lighting, including sky lighting over the kitchen area. Hard surface counter tops, plenty of cabinetry throughout the kitchen. moving to the living room you'll find wall to wall carpet, and the wood burning stove sure to keep your home cozy on those cool PNW winter evenings. Each bedroom comes with large closet space, overhead ceiling fans, and wall to wall carpet. The backyard is completely fenced, and features a large covered patio with stamped concrete. Don't let this one slip past you!
    23 days
    |
    204
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Stiner 360-334-2240,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 207522801MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air 90, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,741
      • Total interior livable area: 1,741 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      • Park: Woodland East
      Lot
      • Features: Level, SqFt 0K to 2999
      Details
      • Additional structures: ToolShed
      • Parcel number: 7731
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $12

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Wood Composite
      • Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $60/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $101,100
      • Annual tax amount: $936
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      • Body type: Double Wide
      John Stiner

      John Stiner

      (360) 334-2240

DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Pending sale$105,000$60/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #207522801 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$105,000-16%$60/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #207522801 Report a problem
        11/12/2021Sold$125,000-3.8%$72/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21088944 Report a problem
        10/29/2021Pending sale$129,900$75/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1846611 Report a problem
        10/26/2021Price change$129,900-7.1%$75/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21088944 Report a problem
        10/15/2021Price change$139,900-6.7%$80/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21088944 Report a problem
        9/30/2021Listed for sale$149,900+57%$86/sqft
        10/25/2018Listing removed$95,500$55/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Premier Group #1290599 Report a problem
        10/4/2018Price change$95,500-4.5%$55/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Premier Group #1290599 Report a problem
        9/10/2018Price change$99,950-4.8%$57/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Premier Group #1290599 Report a problem
        8/13/2018Price change$105,000-4.5%$60/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Premier Group #1290599 Report a problem
        7/31/2018Price change$110,000-12%$63/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Premier Group #1290599 Report a problem
        5/11/2018Listed for sale$125,000$72/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Premier Group #1290599 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,909 +3.5%$101,100 -11.5%
        2023$1,844 +109%$114,270 +22.1%
        2022$882 $93,550 +11.6%
        2021$882 -4.4%$83,800 +3%
        2020$923 +13.5%$81,340 +15.4%
        2019$813 -67.8%$70,510
        2018$2,527 +208.7%$70,510
        2017$819 +40.4%$70,510 +35.6%
        2016$583 -1.8%$51,990
        2015$594 -4.5%$51,990 +3.2%
        2013$621 $50,360 -11.1%
        2011$621 $56,650
        2010-- $56,650 -3%
        2006-- $58,400
        2005-- $58,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98674

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable