Step into this fully gut-renovated, reimagined rare gem in Riverside. Expanded to nearly double its original footprint, this beautiful home has been meticulously designed by Abode Interiors NYC. A striking bend of graceful arches, soaring 9 & 10 foot cathedral ceilings, wide Brazilian oak floors, a marble fireplace, & all-new windows filling the space with light. At the heart is an Architectural Digest-worthy custom eat-in kitchen, beautifully appointed with Calacatta Gold marble backsplash, quartz countertops, Bosch appliances & bespoke millwork. The dining area opens to a deck via 12-ft sliding doors for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs, alight-filled, spacious lofted living area offers a versatile retreat for relaxing, or entertaining. On a private floor the primary suite is a serene escape, with a custom-designed closet & a spa-inspired bath with soaking tub. Bedrooms are on separate floors, offering privacy. Outside, an oversized deck overlooks an expansive backyard framed by lilacs, irises, & hydrangeas, complete with a charming brick shed & flower beds. All new systems & structures, including a new expanded paver driveway, Hardie siding, dual-zone HVAC on Google Nest, tankless water heater, upgraded electrical, soundproofing & more-offering effortless turnkey living. Ideally located minutes from parks, Riverside Mall, & Old Greenwich shopping.
For sale
$3,330,000
37 Mary Ln, Riverside, CT 06878
5beds
3,176sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$3,339,800 Zestimate®
$1,048/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 29 days |
- 2,077 |
- 107 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jason Saphire 617-833-1739,
WWW.HOMEZU.com
Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc.,MLS#: 124752
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,176
- Total interior livable area: 3,176 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 122273/S
- Zoning: R-7
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,048/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,122,380
- Annual tax amount: $7,122
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Inclusions: Washer/Dryer, All Kitchen Applncs
Estimated market value
$3,339,800
$3.17M - $3.51M
$7,115/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,330,000$1,048/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Contingent | $3,330,000$1,048/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,330,000+246.9%$1,048/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Sold | $960,000+20.2%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Pending sale | $799,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Contingent | $799,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,122 +3.5% | $576,240 |
| 2024 | $6,878 +2.6% | $576,240 |
| 2023 | $6,705 +0.9% | $576,240 |
| 2022 | $6,644 +8.2% | $576,240 +13% |
| 2021 | $6,139 +0.2% | $509,880 |
| 2020 | $6,129 -1% | $509,880 |
| 2019 | $6,190 +4.1% | $509,880 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $5,949 -1.2% | $501,200 |
| 2017 | $6,024 -1.2% | $501,200 -2% |
| 2015 | $6,100 +2.6% | $511,560 |
| 2014 | $5,947 +2.8% | $511,560 |
| 2013 | $5,786 +2.8% | $511,560 |
| 2012 | $5,627 +3.4% | $511,560 |
| 2011 | $5,443 +0.7% | $511,560 -14.4% |
| 2010 | $5,403 +3.4% | $597,730 |
| 2009 | $5,224 +3.5% | $597,730 |
| 2008 | $5,045 +3.6% | $597,730 |
| 2007 | $4,871 +3.8% | $597,730 |
| 2006 | $4,692 +15.1% | $597,730 +77.3% |
| 2005 | $4,077 +3.6% | $337,190 |
| 2004 | $3,935 +3.4% | $337,190 |
| 2003 | $3,807 -0.3% | $337,190 +65.1% |
| 2001 | $3,820 +5.7% | $204,260 |
| 2000 | $3,615 -4.6% | $204,260 |
| 1999 | $3,789 | $204,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Riverside