Active
$2,250,000
5beds
6,928sqft
37 Robbins Rd, Millstone Twp., NJ 08510
5beds
6,928sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2011
4.02 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$325 price/sqft
What's special
Spacious kitchenStunning architectural details throughoutFully finished walkout basementFrench-inspired chateauImpressive front entryDramatic open spaces
Welcome to this extraordinary French-inspired chateau nestled on 4 private acres in Millstone Township in prestigious Monmouth County. Offering nearly 7,000 sq ft PLUS a full finished walkout basement, this grand estate blends timeless architectural elegance w/ modern comfort. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 8 bathrooms, & a 3-car garage, this remarkable home ...
- 9 days |
- 1,635 |
- 68 |
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4026947
Travel times
Kitchen
Living Room
Family Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melissa Gonzales 908-403-2772,
Signature Realty Nj,
Michelle Pais
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4026947
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 8
- Full bathrooms: 7
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Fireplace, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 736
- Dimensions: 23 x 32
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 378
- Dimensions: 21 x 18
Primary bathroom
- Features: Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
- Level: First
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 15 x 19
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 812
- Dimensions: 29 x 28
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island
- Level: First
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Living room
- Level: Ground
- Area: 550
- Dimensions: 25 x 22
Basement
- Features: BathOthr, Leisure, OutEntrn, RecRoom, Storage, Walkout
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Bedroom, Foyer, Rec Room, In-Law Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile
- Basement: Yes,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Bedroom 1, Family Room, See Remarks, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,928
- Total interior livable area: 6,928 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway-Exclusive, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 4.02 Acres
- Dimensions: 4.02 AC
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 2233000380000000140002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
- Region: Millstone Township
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $325/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,367,400
- Annual tax amount: $26,585
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,250,000+25.1%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Listing removed | $1,799,000+2.8%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Sold | $1,750,000-2.7%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2023 | Pending sale | $1,799,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,799,000+35.8%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Sold | $1,325,000-5%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2021 | Pending sale | $1,395,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,395,000+50.8%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2017 | Sold | $925,000$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2017 | Sold | $925,000+35.1%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2015 | Sold | $684,526+3.7%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2014 | Sold | $660,000+140%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2002 | Sold | $275,000+12.2%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2002 | Sold | $245,000+81.5%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2001 | Sold | $135,000$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,835 +12.6% | $1,185,800 +12.6% |
| 2024 | $23,841 -8.9% | $1,053,500 |
| 2023 | $26,179 +2.9% | $1,053,500 |
| 2022 | $25,453 +0.1% | $1,053,500 |
| 2021 | $25,431 +3.1% | $1,053,500 |
| 2020 | $24,673 +2.5% | $1,053,500 |
| 2019 | $24,062 | $1,053,500 |
| 2018 | $24,062 +1.2% | $1,053,500 |
| 2017 | $23,778 +435.6% | $1,053,500 +463.4% |
| 2016 | $4,439 -0.8% | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $4,474 | $187,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$14,470/mo
Principal & interest
$11526
Property taxes
$2944
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$2,191,800
$2.08M - $2.30M
$7,351/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 08510