Come View the "Adorable Townhomes on London Road in Duluth!" Brand new construction in the Congdon neighborhood! Close to everything Duluth has to offer! Bike or hike out your door, the Lakewalk is behind you. Hike down to Canal Park, the Lake, the Beach, Fitger's, Restaurants.... or, bike to work at one of the hospitals or....just enjoy the easy access to freeway, trails and all the activities! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome makes for maintenance free living! Enjoy 4 floors of living with Guest Suite, Modern finishes, Open Living/Dining room with stairs to rear yard, the bedroom level which is complete with a primary suite AND A 4TH LEVEL with ROOFTOP DECK and a flex room! This is like no other townhome development in the city and you will LOVE it! Watch Grandma's Marathon and the inline skate from your front windows, watch the sunrise peek up over the lake & live in an urban feel within this stunning city nestled on the shores of Lake Superior!
For sale
$640,000
3723 London Rd #11, Duluth, MN 55804
3beds
2,269sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2022
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$282/sqft
$300/mo HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 154 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deanna Bennett 218-343-8444,
Messina & Associates Real Estate
Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6125197
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Walk-in Closet & Ensuite... A Smart Mirror too!
- Level: Second
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bonus room
- Description: Home Gym, Office, Rec Space!
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Description: Use the Breakfast Bar, a Casual Table or Formal!
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Foyer
- Description: Come in easily from the Garage or Front Door!
- Level: Lower
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 3 x 20
Kitchen
- Description: Open Concept!
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 17
Living room
- Description: Windows surround you...
- Level: Main
- Area: 308 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 22
Rec room
- Description: A Unique, Lofted Bar or Rec Room!
- Level: Third
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 24
Heating
- Baseboard, Boiler, In Floor Heat, Radiant
Appliances
- Laundry: Second Floor Laundry, Dryer Hook-Ups, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat In Kitchen, Kitchen Island
- Doors: Patio Door
- Basement: Full,Finished,Utility Room
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,269 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,269
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street, Asphalt, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30 x 140
Details
- Foundation area: 912
- Parcel number: 010307500110
- Completed
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Minnesota Power
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Management, Other, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $300 monthly
Location
- Region: Duluth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $282/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $5,715
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $640,000+6.8%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listing removed | $599,500-22.6%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Price change | $775,000-6.1%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $825,000+37.6%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Pending sale | $599,500$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Congdon Park