Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $419,900

    4116 Front Dr, Bryant, AR 72019

    3beds
    2,323sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    2.21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $4/mo HOA

    What's special

    Multiple entrancesHuge in-ground poolSpacious primary suiteWalk-in showerSoaking tubPlenty of fenced space
    What does this property not have!? Main home, guest home, shop, pool, over 2 acres, and just seconds from the interstate and everything Bryant and Benton have to offer. Country living in town at its finest! The main home features approximately 2,300 sqft with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in shower and soaking tub. The guest home offers approximately 800 sqft and includes a full kitchen along with multiple rooms that could serve as offices, business space, guest quarters, or an in-law suite. The garage is attached to the guest home with a breezeway connecting it to the main house. And we haven’t even talked about the property itself! Sitting on a massive 2+ acre corner lot, this property offers multiple entrances, plenty of fenced space, and endless possibilities. The backyard is built for entertaining with a huge in-ground pool ready for summer fun. Need space for hobbies or work? The 40x16 shop has you covered. There are also multiple covered parking areas perfect for boats, trailers, or extra vehicles. The yard is ready for your imagination. Opportunities like this do not come often — come make this special property yours for years
    18 days
    |
    2,111
    |
    133
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jesse Baxley 501-860-4930,

    Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors 501-315-5000

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26018163MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Family Room, In-Law Quarters
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Den
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,323
      • Total interior livable area: 2,323 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Parking Pad, Two Car, Other, Garage Faces Side
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Shop
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Partial,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 2.21 Acres
      • Dimensions: 330 x 293 x 326 x 293
      • Features: Level, Corner Lot, Extra Landscaping, Subdivided
      Details
      • Additional structures: ADU Beds: 1, ADU Baths: 1, ADU Square Feet: 812, Guest House
      • Parcel number: 84009050073

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: SPRINGHILL ACRES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $50 annually
      Location
      • Region: Bryant

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $181/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $283,255
      • Annual tax amount: $1,700
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/24/2026Contingent$419,900$181/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26018163 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$419,900$181/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26018163 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,664 -5.7%$42,310
        2024$1,764 -4.1%$42,310
        2023$1,839 +0.3%$42,310
        2022$1,834 -0.5%$42,310
        2021$1,842 $42,310 -10.3%
        2020$1,842 $47,160
        2019$1,842 -1.3%$47,160
        2018$1,867 $47,160
        2017$1,867 $47,160 +17.1%
        2016$1,867 +15.6%$40,280
        2015$1,616 $40,280
        2014$1,616 -17.8%$40,280
        2013$1,966 $40,280
        2012-- $40,280 -4.9%
        2011-- $42,340
        2010-- $42,340
        2009-- $42,340 +24.3%
        2005-- $34,070
        2004-- $34,070 +22.3%
        2003$908 -20%$27,860 -48.3%
        2001$1,135 $53,870

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72019

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable