For sale
$774,750
4beds
3,090sqft
38 Riverside Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
4beds
3,090sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1993
0.51 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$251 price/sqft
What's special
Welcome to life in beautiful Oak Ridge, just moments from scenic Melton Lake! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living, perfectly blending functionality with everyday elegance. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring generous living spaces, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The ...
- 15 days |
- 1,635 |
- 84 |
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1338782
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Linda Erendson 865-323-3858,
Realty Executives Associates 865-588-3232
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1338782
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wet Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Pre-Fab, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,090
- Total interior livable area: 3,090 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Exterior features: Prof Landscaped
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 101C A 03200 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $251/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $586,600
- Annual tax amount: $4,084
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $774,750+124.6%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2020 | Sold | $345,000$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2019 | Pending sale | $345,000$112/sqft |
Source: Our Home Real Estate #1100532 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2019 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$112/sqft |
Source: Our Home Real Estate #1100532 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $349,900+5.1%$113/sqft |
Source: Our Home Real Estate #1100532 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2008 | Sold | $333,000-1.8%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $339,000+38.4%$110/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2000 | Sold | $245,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 -2.1% | $146,650 +67.7% |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $87,450 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $87,450 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $87,450 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $87,450 |
| 2020 | $4,171 +95.1% | $87,450 +10.2% |
| 2019 | $2,138 -47.5% | $79,350 |
| 2018 | $4,074 +97.9% | $79,350 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $79,350 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $79,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,350 +0.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $78,725 |
| 2011 | $3,732 +1.9% | $78,725 |
| 2010 | $3,661 | $78,725 |
| 2009 | -- | $78,725 +9.7% |
| 2008 | $3,912 +2.3% | $71,775 |
| 2007 | $3,826 +1.9% | $71,775 |
| 2006 | $3,754 | $71,775 |
| 2005 | $3,754 -14.1% | $71,775 |
| 2004 | $4,371 +14.9% | $71,775 +13.3% |
| 2003 | $3,806 | $63,325 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $63,330 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $253,319 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,099/mo
Principal & interest
$3789
Property taxes
$310
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 37830