Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,232,600

    380 Rector Pl APT 6B, New York, NY 10280

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,232,600 Zestimate®
    $1,121/sqft
    $7,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,232,600

    $1.08M - $1.39M

    $7,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,427/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,427/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available 5/1. Over 1000sf, this two-bedroom apartment is located in one of the most desired condo buildings in Battery Park City. With two exposures, the apartment features split two bedrooms the master bedroom overlooks the Hudson River, the second bedroom offers peaceful Rector Park view. The spacious living room comes with a Juliet balcony overlooking the water and the park. Abundant closets in the apartment. A full gym located in the building with fees. Close to Brookfield Mall, New World Trade Center, Wall Street, NJ Path and 4/5/1/R/W train.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Elevator, Storage, View
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Bicycle storage, Broker Exclusive, Concierge, Fios Available, Land Lease, Live In Super, Nyc Evacuation 1, Package Room, Parking, Smoke Free, Waterview
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000162628

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: New York

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2026Listing removed$7,650$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listed for rent$7,650+56.1%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    1/21/2021Price change$4,900-1.9%$4/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    1/6/2021Listed for rent$4,995$5/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    1/22/2018Listing removed$4,995$5/sqft
    Source: New York Residence Report a problem
    1/9/2018Listed for rent$4,995-0.1%$5/sqft
    Source: New York Residence Report a problem
    5/20/2015Listing removed$5,000$5/sqft
    Source: New York Residence Report a problem
    4/11/2015Price change$5,000-4.8%$5/sqft
    Source: New York Residence Report a problem
    1/21/2015Listed for rent$5,250+14.1%$5/sqft
    Source: New York Residence Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$4,600$4/sqft
    Source: DJK Residential #39293 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Listed for rent$4,600$4/sqft
    Source: DJK Residential #39293 Report a problem
    1/14/2010Sold$900,000$818/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$18,443 -0.7%$150,793 -9.5%
    2023$18,565 $166,706 -9.4%
    2022-- $183,991 +23.9%
    2021-- $148,520 -9.4%
    2020-- $163,884 +1%
    2019-- $162,202 -3.3%
    2018-- $167,797 +18.2%
    2017-- $142,001 +0.2%
    2016-- $141,687 +2.5%
    2015-- $138,293 +10.3%
    2014-- $125,426 +24.3%
    2013-- $100,888 +0.9%
    2012-- $99,958 -16.9%
    2011-- $120,244 +32.1%
    2010-- $91,020 +17%
    2009-- $77,784

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Battery Park