3921 Saddle Ridge Trl, Cheyenne, WY 82001
Home value
$326,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,871/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,871/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,871/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Russ Smiley 307-640-1034,
Keller Williams Realty Frontier
Russ Smiley
Keller Williams Realty Frontier
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 3
- Features: 1/2
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Pantry, Separate Dining, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,390
- Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,390
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Covered Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 3,920 sqft
- Dimensions: 3719
- Features: Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Parcel number: 14662520904000
- Special conditions: Arms Length Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Roof: Composition/Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
- Listing agreement: N
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/13/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2024 | Pending sale | $310,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $315,000+29.6%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $243,000$175/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Capitol Properties #77043 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2019 | Pending sale | $243,000$175/sqft |
| 12/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $243,000+18.5%$175/sqft |
| 3/6/2019 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2018 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2018 | Price change | $1,400-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2017 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2017 | Pending sale | $205,000$147/sqft |
Source: #1 Properties #68837 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2017 | Price change | $205,000-2.4%$147/sqft |
Source: #1 Properties #68837 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2017 | Price change | $210,000+5.8%$151/sqft |
Source: #1 Properties #68837 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2016 | Price change | $198,500-3.2%$143/sqft |
Source: #1 Properties #63794 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $205,000$147/sqft |
Source: #1 Properties #63794 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 -26.9% | $17,781 -26.7% |
| 2024 | $1,715 -3.9% | $24,254 -3.9% |
| 2023 | $1,785 +11.8% | $25,244 +14.2% |
| 2022 | $1,596 +9.9% | $22,113 +10.1% |
| 2021 | $1,453 +6.6% | $20,085 +6.3% |
| 2020 | $1,363 +4.7% | $18,888 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $1,301 +4.6% | $18,021 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $1,244 +1.8% | $17,396 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $1,222 +5.6% | $16,938 +5.6% |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $16,039 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $1,158 +4.8% | $15,666 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $15,204 +2.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,855 -1.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,141 +0.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,100 +674.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,949 +41.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,378 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 82001