Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,836,400

    191 Dartmouth Ave, Fair Haven, NJ 07704

    4beds
    2,514sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    8,616 Square Feet Lot
    $1,836,400 Zestimate®
    $730/sqft
    $6,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,836,400

    $1.67M - $2.02M

    $6,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Colonial on a quiet street near Knollwood School. Home features a large open floor plan, hardwood floors, a beautiful new kitchen with super white Quartzite counters high-end appliances, a great room with vaulted ceilings and skylights, formal living room, dining room, playroom/den, 2nd floor laundry, 2 zone HVAC, a large master bedroom with en suite bath walk-in closet an oversized yard with an irrigation system. Rebuilt in 2007, with over 2,500 square feet of living space, this home offers more space than most of the new construction in Fair Haven, only at a much lower price! *All room sizes approximate.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,514 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,616 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400012000000017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fair Haven

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2015Sold$787,500+1.6%$313/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21523777 Report a problem
    6/29/2015Pending sale$775,000$308/sqft
    Source: Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty #21523777 Report a problem
    6/17/2015Listed for sale$775,000+19.2%$308/sqft
    12/20/2010Sold$650,000-4.3%$259/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2010Listed for sale$679,000+243.8%$270/sqft
    Source: Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty Report a problem
    5/7/1999Sold$197,500$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,752 +7%$1,344,600 +7%
    2024$18,467 -1.5%$1,257,100 +5.5%
    2023$18,756 +2.2%$1,191,600 +10.9%
    2022$18,351 +12.8%$1,074,400 +22.5%
    2021$16,274 +6.8%$877,300 +2.8%
    2020$15,231 +0.8%$853,300 +2.2%
    2019$15,105 $834,600 +2.9%
    2018$15,105 +0.3%$810,800 +1.9%
    2017$15,065 +20.9%$796,000 +3.3%
    2016$12,463 -2.9%$770,600 +20.2%
    2015$12,841 +20.2%$641,100 -1.7%
    2014$10,680 +0.8%$652,500 +44.7%
    2013$10,599 +1.2%$451,000
    2012$10,468 +1.4%$451,000
    2011$10,323 +2%$451,000
    2010$10,120 +2.2%$451,000
    2009$9,904 $451,000
    2008-- $451,000 +35.2%
    2007-- $333,500
    2006-- $333,500
    2005-- $333,500
    2003-- $333,500 +104.1%
    2002-- $163,400
    2001-- $163,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07704