Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $726,000

    4 Rush Pond Rd, Lakeville, MA 02347

    4beds
    1baths
    2,655sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $726,000 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $4,006 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $726,000

    $675,000 - $784,000

    $4,006/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! This is a wonderful home located in a prime North Lakeville location just minutes to all major highway routes & commuter rail to Boston! You will see awesome curb appeal as you drive up to view this well-maintained, one-owner home located in cu-de-sac neighborhood! You will be impressed with the spacious living area this home offers, front to back living room with brick fireplace, formal dining area w/built-in cabinet, sunlit cathedral family room leading to private deck, rear yard & 3-season sun porch! Oversized 26 x 26 garage offers additional finished space above for your extended family! Some newer improvements are new septic (2009), new 30-year architectural roof (2003), new boiler (2000). This Lakeville home is a beauty!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,655 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: LAKEM00060B0007L004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lakeville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2014Sold$325,000-3.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2013Price change$335,900-2.9%$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Landmark, Realtors #71569914 Report a problem
    8/15/2013Listed for sale$345,900+4.8%$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Landmark, REALTORS� #71569914 Report a problem
    10/1/2011Listing removed$329,900$124/sqft
    Source: Debbie Blais Real Estate, Inc. #71220012 Report a problem
    4/22/2011Listed for sale$329,900-2.9%$124/sqft
    10/2/2010Listing removed$339,900$128/sqft
    Source: Debra Blais #71028052 Report a problem
    9/15/2010Price change$339,900-5.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Debra Blais #71028052 Report a problem
    5/8/2010Price change$359,900-2.7%$136/sqft
    Source: Debra Blais #71028052 Report a problem
    3/30/2010Price change$369,900-1.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Debra Blais #71028052 Report a problem
    2/5/2010Listed for sale$374,900-0.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Debra Blais #71028052 Report a problem
    12/6/2009Listing removed$377,900$142/sqft
    Source: Debra Blais #70969790 Report a problem
    9/6/2009Listed for sale$377,900$142/sqft
    Source: Debra Blais #70969790 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,124 +0.8%$591,700 +2.7%
    2024$6,076 +3.1%$575,900 +8.9%
    2023$5,894 +1.8%$528,600 +10.2%
    2022$5,790 +3.8%$479,700 +9.8%
    2021$5,577 +2.2%$436,700 +4.5%
    2020$5,459 +5%$418,000 +6.9%
    2019$5,199 +1.9%$390,900 +4.2%
    2018$5,100 +2.3%$375,300 +4.3%
    2017$4,987 +2.7%$359,800 +4.7%
    2016$4,858 +6.1%$343,800 +7%
    2015$4,579 +2.6%$321,300 +2.2%
    2014$4,464 +9.4%$314,400 -3.5%
    2013$4,080 +5.8%$325,900 +0.2%
    2012$3,855 +2.9%$325,300 -2.8%
    2011$3,746 +3.6%$334,500 -5.5%
    2010$3,616 +1.6%$353,800 -7.2%
    2009$3,558 +2.9%$381,300 -4%
    2008$3,457 -3.8%$397,300 -4.9%
    2007$3,592 +2.6%$417,700 -0.4%
    2006$3,502 +2.3%$419,400 +12%
    2005$3,422 +10.2%$374,420 +57%
    2004$3,105 +8.1%$238,500
    2003$2,872 +11.1%$238,500 +5.8%
    2002$2,586 +9.2%$225,500 +21.8%
    2000$2,369 $185,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Lakeville