Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,859,000

    400 Alton Rd APT 2103, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    3beds
    3,058sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $4,859,000 Zestimate®
    $1,589/sqft
    $25,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,859,000

    $4.32M - $5.54M

    $25,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $25,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $25,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $33,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $33,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning!! Enter through your own private elevator and foyer to this 3bed 3.5 bath beautifully renovated and decorated unit. The flow-through floor plan offers both east and west oversized terraces and breathtaking views of the ocean and bay from every room. Resort style amenities include state of the art gym and spa, pool, tennis court, restaurant , concierge and valet parking. Fabulous wall spaces for art collectors.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,058 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 0242032650770

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Miami Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2021Sold$3,600,000-5.2%$1,177/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10987453 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Pending sale$3,799,000$1,242/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A10987453 Report a problem
    1/29/2021Price change$3,799,000+2.8%$1,242/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A10987453 Report a problem
    1/29/2021Pending sale$3,695,000-2.7%$1,208/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A10987453 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Price change$3,799,000+2.8%$1,242/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A10987453 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Pending sale$3,695,000$1,208/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A10987453 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Listed for sale$3,695,000+12%$1,208/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A10987453 Report a problem
    6/26/2014Sold$3,300,000-14.3%$1,079/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A1906455 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$12,000$4/sqft
    Source: Unlimited Real Estate Corp. Report a problem
    2/12/2014Listed for rent$12,000$4/sqft
    Source: Fortune International Realty Aventura Inc #A1906448 Report a problem
    1/1/2014Listing removed$3,850,000$1,259/sqft
    Source: Hoffman International Realty #A1830113 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listed for sale$3,850,000+105.9%$1,259/sqft
    7/30/2013Listing removed$12,000$4/sqft
    Source: Hoffman International Realty #A1763244 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Price change$12,000-25%$4/sqft
    5/25/2013Price change$16,000-11.1%$5/sqft
    3/21/2013Price change$18,000+39%$6/sqft
    6/10/2012Price change$12,950-13.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Hoffman International Realty #A1595078 Report a problem
    1/19/2012Listed for rent$15,000$5/sqft
    8/27/2010Sold$1,870,000+16900%$612/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2010Price change$11,000-99.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Miami Beach #M1391802 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Price change$1,999,999+18081.8%$654/sqft
    5/25/2010Price change$11,000-99.4%$4/sqft
    5/22/2010Listed for sale$1,999,999-11.1%$654/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Miami Beach #M1391518 Report a problem
    11/14/2009Listing removed$2,249,000$735/sqft
    Source: Related Cervera Rlty Services #M1301915 Report a problem
    3/10/2009Listed for sale$2,249,000-2.2%$735/sqft
    Source: Listhub #M1301915 Report a problem
    7/24/2007Sold$2,300,000+4.5%$752/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2005Sold$2,200,000+29.4%$719/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2005Sold$1,700,000$556/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$56,282 +2.5%$3,036,332 +3%
    2023$54,928 +3.6%$2,947,896 +3%
    2022$53,001 +13.7%$2,862,035 +16.6%
    2021$46,600 +1.1%$2,454,407 +1.4%
    2020$46,071 +2.2%$2,420,520 +2.3%
    2019$45,061 -14.3%$2,366,100 -16.6%
    2018$52,569 $2,836,633 +2.1%
    2017$52,569 +0.8%$2,778,289 +2.1%
    2016$52,130 -1.2%$2,721,145 +0.7%
    2015$52,737 +13.6%$2,702,230 +28.9%
    2014$46,405 +30.8%$2,096,963 +10%
    2013$35,475 0%$1,906,330 +10%
    2012$35,475 +8.8%$1,733,028 +10%
    2011$32,611 +11.2%$1,575,480 +15%
    2010$29,334 -3.8%$1,369,980 -10%
    2009$30,484 +2.4%$1,522,200 +3.2%
    2007$29,762 +21.4%$1,475,241
    2006$24,510 --
    2005$24,510 -1.9%--
    2004$24,979 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Pointe