Skip main navigation
Special offer
$479,900

4022 Puddle Pond Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

3beds
1,736sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$276/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

This home is based on the Intrigue plan.
The Intrigue is a stunning two-story home designed for both style and functionality. Featuring three spacious bedrooms, this thoughtfully crafted layout includes a first-floor primary suite with a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like walk-in shower. The open-concept island kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, perfect for gatherings. A bright great room opens to a patio, with an option to add a covered outdoor living space. A separate laundry room and convenient half bath complete the main level. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed bathroom with a double vanity. With a two-car garage and modern design elements throughout, the Intrigue is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Photos are for illustration purposes only. Actual home may vary in features, colors, and options.
6
|
0
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Dream Finders Homes

Source: Dream Finders HomesMLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 2.0
  • Stories: 2

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • New Construction,Under Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $276/sqft
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026
3124 Waxhaw Indian Trail Road, Indian Trail, NC 28079
Tour and Save
Discover incredible savings on new homes from Dream Finders Homes, featuring low monthly payments and low rates on move-in ready homes. Learn more today!

Source: Dream Finders Homes

6 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
4022 Puddle Pond Rd
$479,9003 bed / 3 bathAvailable July 2026
1043 Rocking Horse Rd$459,9003 bed / 3 bathAvailable
1039 Rocking Horse Rd$469,9004 bed / 3 bathAvailable
4050 Puddle Pond Rd$524,9004 bed / 3 bathAvailable
1036 Rocking Horse Rd$529,9005 bed / 3 bathAvailable
4042 Puddle Pond Rd$484,8203 bed / 3 bathAvailable July 2026

Source: Dream Finders Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Listed for sale$479,900$276/sqft
Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.
Tour and Save
Discover incredible savings on new homes from Dream Finders Homes, featuring low monthly payments and low rates on move-in ready homes. Learn more today!Source: Dream Finders Homes

Neighborhood: 28079