Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,995/mo

    Fees may apply

    4119 Rancho Largo Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    3beds
    1,600sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceAutomatic watering systemUpdated cabinetsGreat room floor planCovered patioLandscaping with backyard grassVaulted ceilings
    WOW CHECK OUT THIS AWESOME HOME IN THE RIVERVIEW ESTATES ON ALUBUERQUES WEST SIDE - This Home features 1,600 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The great room floor plan includes vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace, while updated cabinets complement the electric cooktop/oven and included appliances: refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, disposal, and frontloader washer and dryer. Wood laminate floors flow throughout, and the covered patio showcases gorgeous mountain and bosque views. The finished 2car garage with opener and remotes, automatic watering system, and landscaping with backyard grass and lowwater xeriscaping in the front provide easy upkeep. Riverview Estates is a quiet, residential neighborhood in Albuquerque Known for its well-maintained homes, friendly community, and proximity to the Rio Grande, it's a peaceful place with easy access to local amenities and outdoor activities. Sorry no Pets allowed. Please review all photos and website for additional fees associated with this property and our pet and tenant policies prior to submitting your application. **TO QUALIFY APPLICANT MUST HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 680+. **A RESIDENT BENEFIT PACKAGE FEE OF $32.95/MONTH WILL BE ADDED ONTO THE MONTHLY RENT AMOUNT. **NO CO-SIGNERS PERMITTED. *
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • View
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 1600 square feet, 2 Baths, 3 Bedrooms, Automatic Watering System, Convenient and Quiet Neighborhood, Flooring: Wood, Kitchen-Disposal, Nice Landscaping with Grass in the backyard and low water use xeriscaping in the front, Swamp Cooler, Updated cabinets
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101206431002040310

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$1,995+33.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/25/2021Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/21/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Rent Builder Property Management Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Rent Builder Property Management Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Rancho Sereno