Skip main navigation
Sold for $136,500
  • $136,500

    610 N Hasson St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    2beds
    928sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1940
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $139,500 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $139,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $811/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $811/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Multiple offers. Deadline for offers is October 3rd 2025 at 5:00 a.m. Affordable two-bedroom, one-bath home located within the Rogersville city limits. This site-built home offers 928 square feet of living space and features a good-sized living room with natural gas fireplace, large kitchen with refrigerator, range, and dishwasher, and a separate laundry room with washer and dryer included. Hardwood flooring is found in the living room and bedrooms. Additional features include an electric heat pump, one-car carport, and storage building. Buyer/Buyers agent to verify all information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael McNeese 423-552-5330,

    Century 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    Bought with:

    Cynthia Jackson, 243977

    Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9986367

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 928
    • Total interior livable area: 928 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 120 x 42
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
    • Parcel number: 100e F 047.00
    • Zoning: R-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Fiber Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    11/14/2025Sold$136,500+13.8%$147/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9986367 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Pending sale$119,900$129/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9986367 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Listed for sale$119,900$129/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9986367 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$653 $14,875
    2024$653 +15.2%$14,875
    2023$567 +0.2%$14,875
    2022$566 $14,875
    2021-- $14,875 +16.7%
    2020$536 $12,750
    2019$536 +0%$12,750
    2018$536 0%$12,750
    2017$536 $12,750
    2016$536 +1.7%$12,750
    2015$527 -5.6%$12,750 -5.6%
    2014$558 +3.1%$13,500 +0.1%
    2013$541 -0.1%$13,484
    2012$542 +0.1%$13,484
    2011$541 $13,484 +3%
    2010-- $13,088 +22%
    2009$453 +8.9%$10,730
    2008$416 $10,730
    2007$416 +15.8%$10,730 +8.3%
    2006$360 -12.1%$9,907
    2005$409 +41.4%$9,907 +36.2%
    2004$289 +3.1%$7,272
    2002$281 $7,272
    2001-- $7,272 -75%
    2000-- $29,088

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37857