4156 N Marble Top Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707
What's special
Welcome to your private slice of North Georgia paradise--an all-brick, move-in ready rancher set on 6 beautiful acres with long-range mountain views of Lookout Mountain. This is the kind of property buyers wait for... & when it hits the market, it doesn't last. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the ...
- 37 days |
- 1,442 |
- 103 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dustin Mullins 423-991-4806,
Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC,
Joseph Pace 423-314-2485,
Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Tub/shower Combo, En Suite, Sitting Area, Breakfast Nook, Separate Dining Room
- Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,072
- Total interior livable area: 2,072 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,072
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Porch - Covered
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Storage
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground, Outdoor Pool, Private
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Above Ground, Heated
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Pool, Rural, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 6 Acres
- Dimensions: 6 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Farm, Few Trees, Front Yard, Garden, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Level, Rolling Slope, Views, Wooded, Rural
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 0271 004a
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $318,330
- Annual tax amount: $2,280
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $439,000-2.4%$212/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1532637 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $450,000-2.2%$217/sqft |
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $460,000+15%$222/sqft |
| 8/8/2024 | Sold | $400,000+0.3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Contingent | $399,000$193/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1391306 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Price change | $399,000-9.3%$193/sqft |
| 6/2/2024 | Price change | $440,000-2%$212/sqft |
| 5/7/2024 | Price change | $449,000-9.3%$217/sqft |
| 5/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $495,000+147.6%$239/sqft |
| 6/19/2020 | Sold | $199,900$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2020 | Pending sale | $199,900$96/sqft |
Source: Nu Vision Realty #1315986 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $199,900$96/sqft |
Source: Nu Vision Realty #1315986 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2020 | Pending sale | $199,900$96/sqft |
Source: Nu Vision Realty #1315986 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $199,900+122%$96/sqft |
Source: Nu Vision Realty #1315986 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2019 | Listing removed | $90,050$43/sqft |
Source: Better Homes & Garden RE Jacks #8692934 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $90,050$43/sqft |
| 12/4/2019 | Sold | $90,050-9.9%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2019 | Pending sale | $99,900$48/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty #1309486 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $99,900-6.6%$48/sqft |
| 6/4/2019 | Sold | $107,000-26.2%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2009 | Sold | $144,900$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 +9.7% | $127,332 +13.4% |
| 2024 | $2,535 -9.1% | $112,278 -8.2% |
| 2023 | $2,790 +35.9% | $122,360 +51.9% |
| 2022 | $2,053 +32% | $80,554 +50.8% |
| 2021 | $1,556 +36% | $53,409 +19.7% |
| 2020 | $1,143 -1.1% | $44,610 |
| 2019 | $1,157 -11.9% | $44,610 |
| 2018 | $1,313 0% | $44,610 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $44,610 |
| 2016 | $1,313 +28.2% | $44,610 +2.6% |
| 2015 | $1,024 +7.4% | $43,494 |
| 2014 | $953 | $43,494 |
| 2013 | $953 | $43,494 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,928/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30707