Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $679,000

    425 Epic Street, Vacaville, CA 95688

    4beds
    2,417sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    3,841.99 Square Feet Lot
    $679,400 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $3,637 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $679,400

    $645,000 - $713,000

    $3,637/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2017-built home offering an exceptionally versatile floor plan in a desirable neighborhood. This spacious residence features four bedrooms plus a dedicated downstairs office, providing flexible living options ideal for multi-generational households, guests, or work-from-home needs. The main level includes a private office located next to a full bathroom, making it an excellent option for a guest suite, extended family, or additional sleeping area. The open-concept design showcases beautiful floors, generous natural light, and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The well-appointed kitchen features a large center island, stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and opens beautifully to the main living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, a conveniently located laundry room, and a spacious primary suite. The primary retreat offers an ensuite bathroom and an attached flexible space ideal for a home office, nursery, or oversized walk-in closet, adding to the home's thoughtful design. Enjoy a low-maintenance backyard that opens to peaceful green space, offering privacy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and freeway access, this move-in ready home blends comfort, functionality, and long-term value. Priced right and thoughtfully designed, this is a home you won't want to miss.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel J Mau DRE #02049038 707-208-1735,

    KW Vaca Valley 707-452-3632

    Bought with:

    Gary Singh S Bhangu

    Beatific Associates Inc.

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325103199MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northern Solano

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Piped
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,417
    • Total interior livable area: 2,417 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,841 sqft
    • Features: Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0133662050
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $53 monthly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Management
    • Association name: Haven North Village HOA
    • Association phone: 925-951-6242

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$679,000$281/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325103199 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$679,000$281/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325103199 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$679,000-1.5%$281/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325103199 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Contingent$689,000$285/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325103199 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Price change$689,000-1.4%$285/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325103199 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for sale$699,000+16.9%$289/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325103199 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Sold$598,000$247/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,498 +0.9%$666,852 +2%
    2024$9,409 +3.4%$653,778 +2%
    2023$9,097 +2.6%$640,960 +2%
    2022$8,865 +0.9%$628,393 +2%
    2021$8,786 -0.7%$616,072 +1%
    2020$8,844 +0.5%$609,756 +2%
    2019$8,801 +268.3%$597,800 +984.2%
    2018$2,390 +153.6%$55,136 +2%
    2017$942 +2.4%$54,055 +2%
    2016$920 $52,996

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95688