4277 Sawyer Rd, Sawyer, MI 49125
Home value
$291,800
$260,000 - $333,000
$1,953/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,953/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,953/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,643/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,643/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The Wartick Ashley Real Estate Group 269-845-2317,
Cressy & Everett Real Estate
Leah Allen Myers
eXp Realty
Van Homes Team, 6501410977
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,320
- Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.07 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 112200060017010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Sawyer
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2024 | Sold | $261,625-12.5%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Contingent | $299,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Price change | $299,000-6.6%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Price change | $320,000-5.9%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000+191.7%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2018 | Sold | $120,000-16.7%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2017 | Pending sale | $144,000$109/sqft |
Source: @properties #17046159 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2017 | Price change | $144,000-3.4%$109/sqft |
Source: @properties #17046159 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $149,000$113/sqft |
Source: @properties #17046159 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 +4.9% | $85,900 +9.1% |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $78,700 +16.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $67,800 +27.2% |
| 2022 | $964 | $53,300 +10.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $48,100 -3.2% |
| 2020 | $923 -10.1% | $49,700 +7.3% |
| 2019 | $1,027 +43.4% | $46,300 -10.1% |
| 2018 | $716 +3.4% | $51,500 +5.7% |
| 2017 | $693 +0.3% | $48,700 -0.2% |
| 2016 | $691 +83.5% | $48,800 -8.6% |
| 2015 | $376 | $53,400 +14.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $46,700 +11.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $42,000 -4.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,800 -14.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,300 -1.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $52,200 -14.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $60,800 -4.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $63,500 +13.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $55,800 +7.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $51,700 +15.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $44,900 +1.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $44,100 -2.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $45,100 +13% |
| 2002 | -- | $39,900 +13.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $35,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49125