Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $469,900

    430 Woodland Rd, Kohler, WI 53044

    2beds
    1,712sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $469,900 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $1,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $469,900

    $446,000 - $498,000

    $1,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Euro Chic! A rare opportunity of a one floor, renovated *mid century* inKohler! Solid brick, set on one acre of land, directly across from theForest Rd/Phillip Ct sidewalks! Full window-walls bring the beauty of theoutside to your chairside. Sleek kitchen with island enhances contemporaryflair! If you like the polish of clean lines, hardwood floors, and rusticfeatures, then you'll enjoy furnishing and living in this home. Enjoy theprivacy of your secluded deck surrounded by rolling lawn, shrubs andtrees....and then a stroll to all of the village amenities!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59141674380

Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Bath Description: Shower Over Tub, Ceramic Tile, At least one Bathtub
    • Status: Active
    • Garage/Parking: Electric Door Opener
    • Misc. Interior: Kitchen Island, Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • Postal Municipality: Kohler
    • Municipality: Kohler
    • Outbuildings: Storage Shed
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Adjacent to Park/Greenway, Rural
    • Accessibility: Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2018Listing removed$249,900$146/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors, Inc. #1597051 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Listed for sale$249,900$146/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors, Inc. #1597051 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,978 +32.1%$373,100 +28.8%
    2023$4,523 +9.4%$289,600
    2022$4,135 -1.1%$289,600 +36.6%
    2021$4,182 +1.1%$212,000
    2020$4,138 -13.1%$212,000
    2019$4,761 +28%$212,000 +22.5%
    2018$3,720 -7.1%$173,000
    2017$4,002 +18.3%$173,000
    2016$3,382 -0.2%$173,000
    2015$3,388 +2%$173,000
    2014$3,322 -16%$173,000 -14.5%
    2013$3,953 +1.2%$202,400
    2012$3,908 -6.1%$202,400
    2011$4,161 -0.1%$202,400
    2010$4,165 +4.6%$202,400
    2009$3,981 +10%$202,400
    2008$3,618 -7.1%$202,400
    2007$3,895 -1.6%$202,400
    2006$3,957 +29%$202,400 +50.7%
    2005$3,068 +4.5%$134,305 +1.7%
    2004$2,934 +1.2%$132,000 +0.6%
    2003$2,898 +2.6%$131,200
    2002$2,825 +1.2%$131,200
    2001$2,790 $131,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53044