Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $499,900

    4303 E Cactus Rd APT 423, Phoenix, AZ 85032

    2beds
    1baths
    850sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $499,900 Zestimate®
    $588/sqft
    $1,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $499,900

    $475,000 - $525,000

    $1,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Highly desirable Anasazi Condo. Fully furnished , beautifully decorated , 4th floor unit with gorgeous views of mountains and golf course. 5 pools/5 spas,work out room. Over looks Stone Creek Golf course. Walking distance to Costco , Target, Sprouts and multiple grocery stores, restaurants , hospital and other services. Close to the 51 freeway. No pets allowed One year lease with a $1,400 security deposit and a monthly rental fee of $1,400 for rent due on the first day of each month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1,494 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16727616

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Listing removed$525,000$618/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6964918 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$525,000+344.9%$618/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6964918 Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/26/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2015Listed for rent$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    1/19/2014Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    9/13/1996Sold$118,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,332 +4.3%$31,730 -8.6%
    2024$1,277 +3.8%$34,720 +62.1%
    2023$1,230 +3.2%$21,416 -6.9%
    2022$1,192 -1.6%$23,010 +6.9%
    2021$1,212 +4.3%$21,520 +5.4%
    2020$1,162 +4.2%$20,410 +3.3%
    2019$1,115 $19,750 +8.2%
    2018$1,115 +6.5%$18,250 +1.3%
    2017$1,046 +14.3%$18,020 +2.4%
    2016$915 +0.8%$17,600 -2.8%
    2015$908 $18,100 +15.3%
    2014-- $15,700 +25.1%
    2013-- $12,550 -9.7%
    2012-- $13,900 +4.1%
    2011-- $13,350 -28.8%
    2010-- $18,750 -11.1%
    2009-- $21,100 -13.3%
    2008-- $24,350 +41.6%
    2007-- $17,200 +41%
    2006-- $12,200
    2005-- $12,200 +15.6%
    2004-- $10,550
    2003-- $10,550 +12.8%
    2002-- $9,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Paradise Valley