Open: Sat 10am-12pm
For sale
$699,900
3beds
3,852sqft
432 Long Needle Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108
3beds
3,852sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2005
1.56 Acres
1 Attached garage space
$182 price/sqft
$233/mo HOA
What's special
Fully renovatedLakefront homeCompletely updated interiorOne-car garageTile floorElectric cooktopWall oven
**2.99% assumable VA loan offered.** Lakefront home for sale in Doe Valley, Brandenburg, Kentucky. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 4 full bath home sits on 1.56 acres across four combined lots inside the gated Doe Valley community, offering one of the widest waterfront settings available in the subdivision. Fully renovated in ...
- 21 hours |
- 182 |
- 10 |
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1717491
NextHome Chism Realty
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1717491
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,244
- Total interior livable area: 3,852 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,244
- Finished area below ground: 1,608
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Lower Level
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Wrap Around, Deck, Porch
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Partial
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 1.56 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1344003442
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Marina
- Subdivision: Doe Valley
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Marina
- HOA fee: $2,796 annually
Location
- Region: Brandenburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $404,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,715
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900+73.2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Sold | $404,000+1%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $400,000+14.3%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2020 | Sold | $350,000+1.5%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2020 | Price change | $344,900-4.2%$90/sqft |
Source: ALL ABOUT HOMES REALTY #10049410 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $359,900+33.3%$93/sqft |
| 6/28/2017 | Sold | $269,900$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2017 | Pending sale | $269,900$70/sqft |
Source: GOLDMARK REALTORS #10039073 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $269,900$70/sqft |
Source: Goldmark Realtors #1475917 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2017 | Pending sale | $269,900$70/sqft |
Source: Goldmark Realtors #1475917 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $269,900+15.3%$70/sqft |
Source: GOLDMARK REALTORS #10039073 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2009 | Sold | $234,000+101.7%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2007 | Sold | $116,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,715 -0.1% | $404,000 |
| 2022 | $4,719 +15.3% | $404,000 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $4,092 +29.3% | $350,000 +29.7% |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $269,900 |
| 2019 | $3,163 +0.5% | $269,900 |
| 2018 | $3,147 -0.1% | $269,900 +15.3% |
| 2017 | $3,150 +23.5% | $234,000 |
| 2016 | $2,551 -0.2% | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $2,555 +1% | $234,000 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $234,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,060/mo
Principal & interest
$3413
Property taxes
$414
HOA Fees
$233
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 40108