Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Miami! Beautiful 4th-floor condo located in the desirable El Lago Condominium community. This unit offers a convenient layout with plenty of natural light and a prime location just minutes from Miami International Airport, major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment. Enjoy peaceful lake views and easy access to everything Miami has to offer. Ideal for homeowners or investors. Great central location with strong rental potential. Don’t miss this opportunity!
For sale
$199,000
5501 NW 7th St APT E412, Miami, FL 33126
1beds
662sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$301/sqft
$318/mo HOA
What's special
Peaceful lake viewsConvenient layoutPlenty of natural light
- 11 days |
- 296 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Idania Brizuela 786-252-4251,
Real Estate Direct of S. Fla
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12017589
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 662
- Total interior livable area: 662 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Space, Guest
Details
- Parcel number: 0131310240960
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Complex Fenced, Elevator Secure, Card Entry, Fire Alarm, Lobby Secured, TV Camera
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: El Lago Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Elevator(s), Exterior Lighting, Pool
- HOA fee: $318 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $301/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $165,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,158
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000+10.6%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2023 | Sold | $180,000-10%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Pending sale | $200,000$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $200,000+200.8%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2002 | Sold | $66,500+33%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2001 | Sold | $50,000+11.1%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/1998 | Sold | $45,000+35.1%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/1994 | Sold | $33,300$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,318 +541.7% | $165,600 +228.2% |
| 2023 | $517 +4.5% | $50,458 +3% |
| 2022 | $495 +3.2% | $48,989 +3% |
| 2021 | $479 +2.7% | $47,563 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $467 +4.8% | $46,907 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $445 +6.3% | $45,853 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $419 | $44,999 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $419 +3.7% | $44,074 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $404 +1.7% | $43,168 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $397 -0.1% | $42,868 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $398 -31.9% | $42,528 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $584 | $41,900 -20% |
| 2012 | $584 -0.7% | $52,380 |
| 2011 | $588 -5.9% | $52,380 |
| 2010 | $625 +5.9% | $52,380 +1% |
| 2009 | $590 +5.2% | $51,877 +104.9% |
| 2007 | $561 -10% | $25,317 |
| 2006 | $623 | -- |
| 2005 | $623 +0.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $619 +1.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $608 -48.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,191 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,191 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Flagami