Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    9414 PLATTE PLACE, San Antonio, TX 78221

    3beds
    1,242sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $220,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,800

    $208,000 - $236,000

    $1,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $450/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $450/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully designed home features 9-ft. first floor ceilings that create a bright, open atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, Woodmont Cody 42-in. upper cabinets, a stylish Daltile tile backsplash, and Silestone countertops in Blanco Maple. The primary bath offers upgraded cabinets and a 42-in. garden tub/shower with Daltile tile surround for a relaxing retreat. Elegant details include a Carrara-style entry door, Kwikset Polo interior door hardware, and vinyl plank flooring in the bathrooms, greatroom, and kitchen. Added features like a wireless security system, soft water loop, fully sodded yard, and automatic sprinkler system make this home complete.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Acosta TREC #430975 (210) 744-7253,

    SATEX Properties, Inc.

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1878038MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower Combo
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Kitchen
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Living room
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • Master Downstairs
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None, Community

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder name: KB Home

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer System
    • Water: Water System
    Green energy
    • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $450 annually
    • Association name: THE GRANARY

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,TX Vet,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2025Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1878038 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Pending sale$199,828$161/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878038 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$199,828-4.8%$161/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878038 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$209,828-1.2%$169/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878038 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for sale$212,328+1.2%$171/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878038 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Contingent$209,828$169/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878038 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$209,828-1.2%$169/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878038 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for sale$212,328-1.2%$171/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878038 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Contingent$214,828$173/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878038 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$214,828+0.3%$173/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878038 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$214,278+1.4%$173/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878038 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$211,263+1.4%$170/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1878038 Report a problem
    6/14/2025Price change$208,263-4.6%$168/sqft
    Source: KB Home Report a problem
    5/23/2025Price change$218,263+2.3%$176/sqft
    Source: KB Home Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listed for sale$213,263$172/sqft
    Source: KB Home Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Kingsborough Ridge