Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $250,000

    7461 W Country Club Dr N APT 203, Sarasota, FL 34243

    2beds
    1,090sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $484/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private lanaiLight and bright residenceUpdated impact windowsGenerous closet space
    Turnkey furnished and income-producing! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the highly sought-after Palm-Aire DeSoto Lakes community offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring updated impact windows for peace of mind and energy efficiency, this light and bright residence is ideal for full-time living, seasonal enjoyment, or as an investment property. The open-concept living and dining area flows seamlessly to a private lanai, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The primary suite includes an en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. This condo also comes with a storage unit with ample space. Enjoy access to resort-style amenities, including pools, walking paths, and nearby golf courses. Conveniently located close to University Town Center, restaurants, shopping, and I-75. A rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready condo in a desirable location with strong rental potential.
    11 days
    |
    266
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dawnelle Lanners 727-804-9228,

    KW COASTAL LIVING III 941-900-4151

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4693369MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Balcony porch lanai
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x8
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x11
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Common Area, Same Floor As Condo Unit
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,202
      • Total interior livable area: 1,090 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Sidewalk
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Water, Pond
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 1.35 Acres
      • Features: In County, On Golf Course
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1920600143
      • Zoning: RMF6/WPE

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: NO 1 PALM-AIRE DESOTO LAKES CC APT CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
      • HOA fee: $484 monthly
      • HOA name: Stacia Searcy
      • HOA phone: 941-315-0844
      Location
      • Region: Sarasota

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $259,250
      • Annual tax amount: $3,227
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$250,000+11.1%$229/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4693369 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Sold$225,000-16.4%$206/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4654744 Report a problem
        7/13/2025Pending sale$269,000$247/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4654744 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Listed for sale$269,000+99.3%$247/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4654744 Report a problem
        2/26/2021Sold$135,000-2.9%$124/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/17/2021Pending sale$139,000$128/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4488354 Report a problem
        1/13/2021Listed for sale$139,000$128/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4488354 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,416 +18.2%$180,411 +10%
        2023$2,889 +15.9%$164,010 +10%
        2022$2,492 +17.1%$149,100 +22.2%
        2021$2,129 +321.6%$122,000 +87.4%
        2020$505 +2.7%$65,093 +2.3%
        2019$492 $63,630 +1.9%
        2018$492 +2.2%$62,444 +2.1%
        2017$481 +11.2%$61,160 +2.1%
        2016$433 $59,902 +0.7%
        2015$433 $59,486 +0.8%
        2014$433 +1.5%$59,014 +1.5%
        2013$427 +42552%$58,142 +1.7%
        2012$1 $57,170 -8%
        2011$1 $62,141 0%
        2010-- $62,146 +0.5%
        2009$450 -27.6%$61,808 +0.1%
        2008$622 +59.2%$61,746 +3%
        2007$390 -6.9%$59,948 +2.5%
        2006$419 -4.5%$58,486 +3%
        2005$439 -4.2%$56,783 +3%
        2004$458 -14.7%$55,129 +1.9%
        2003$537 +8.8%$54,101 +2.4%
        2002$494 +4.2%$52,833 +1.6%
        2001$474 +4%$52,001 +3%
        2000$456 $50,486

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34243

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable