MOVE IN SPECIAL! HALF OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT! Cozy 1BD/1BA in North Little Rock that is waiting for you to call home. There is a 25 lbs weight limit for pets unless they are registered service animals. This property is managed by Hoffman Team so beware of scammers - we will never ask you to Cashapp us money. The lease for this property is for 18 months to 2 years with a 3% increase after the first year. Income must be 3x the amount of rent per month unless you have a housing voucher. Schedule a Showing Online
Apartment for rent
$525/mo
Fees may apply
916 N Poplar St, # B, North Little Rock, AR 72114
1beds
432sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Multifamily
Available now
Window unit
None laundry
1 Parking space parking
What's special
- 59 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Contact manager
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 432 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
Condition
- Year built: 1952
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: North Little Rock
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $525-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: CARMLS #26011450 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $550-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: CARMLS #26011450 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $575$1/sqft |
Source: CARMLS #26011450 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listing removed | $575$1/sqft |
Source: CARMLS #25046142 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $575-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: CARMLS #25046142 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $595-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: CARMLS #25046142 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $600-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: CARMLS #25046142 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $650$2/sqft |
Source: CARMLS #25046142 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 72114