Skip main navigation
Sold for $260,000
  • $260,000

    320 Sheridan Dr APT 2C, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    2beds
    2baths
    1,064sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $262,200 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,200

    $241,000 - $283,000

    $2,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,130/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,130/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    320 Sheridan Dr APT 2C, Willowbrook, IL 60527 is a condo home that contains 1,064 sq ft and was built in 1973. It contains 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $260,000 in April 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $262,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,192/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3.91 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0927414026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $309 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Electricity: Circuit Breakers
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Scavenger
    • Management: Manager Off-site
    • Parking Type: Garage, Space/s
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, CO Detectors
    • Water: Lake Michigan
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Lot Description: Common Grounds
    • Sale Terms: Conventional
    • Dining Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Balcony
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Monthly
    • Status: New
    • Square Feet Source: Assessor
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Parking: Assigned Spaces
    • Other Information: Interstate Access
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Age: 41-50 Years
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Parking On-Site: Yes
    • Additional Rooms: Balcony
    • Interior Property Features: Laundry Hook-Up in Unit, Storage
    • Parking Ownership: Owned
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
    • Exterior Property Features: Balcony
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Laundry Level: Lower
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Parcel Identification Number: 0927414026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$260,000-7.1%$244/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2026Contingent$279,900$263/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12551200 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$279,900-1.8%$263/sqft
    12/5/2025Listing removed$285,000$268/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12383349 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$285,000-1.7%$268/sqft
    9/28/2025Price change$290,000-2.9%$273/sqft
    6/4/2025Listed for sale$298,800+29.9%$281/sqft
    3/9/2022Sold$230,000-3.8%$216/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11315385 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11292004 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Contingent$239,000$225/sqft
    12/20/2021Price change$239,000-2.4%$225/sqft
    12/3/2021Listed for sale$245,000$230/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11280595 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Contingent$245,000$230/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11270490 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Listed for sale$245,000+85.6%$230/sqft
    12/11/2018Sold$132,000-4.3%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2018Pending sale$137,900$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #10106905 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Listed for sale$137,900-20.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Properties #10106905 Report a problem
    2/2/2009Sold$172,500+17.3%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2003Sold$147,000+33.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/1998Sold$110,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,656 +5.3%$63,495 +8.8%
    2023$2,522 +14.7%$58,370 +15.1%
    2022$2,200 +4.2%$50,710 +1.2%
    2021$2,111 +1.5%$50,130 +2%
    2020$2,080 +4.3%$49,140
    2019$1,994 +7.2%--
    2018$1,859 +1.3%$45,770 +3.9%
    2017$1,835 +3%$44,050 +4.8%
    2016$1,781 +2.2%$42,040 +6.3%
    2015$1,742 +24%$39,550 +21.4%
    2014$1,405 -17.9%$32,590 -16.6%
    2013$1,711 -22.4%$39,080 -23.4%
    2012$2,204 +4%$51,050 -6.1%
    2011$2,120 +7.5%$54,360 -1.4%
    2010$1,971 +2.5%$55,110 -5.8%
    2009$1,923 +0.3%$58,500
    2008$1,917 +3.9%$58,500 +5.9%
    2007$1,845 +4.8%$55,240 +7%
    2006$1,761 +4.8%$51,630 +7.7%
    2005$1,680 +3.8%$47,930 +7%
    2004$1,618 +1.5%$44,790 +10%
    2003$1,595 -2.9%$40,720 +1.7%
    2002$1,642 +3.5%$40,040 +6.8%
    2001$1,587 +2.3%$37,490 +3.5%
    2000$1,551 $36,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60527