Welcome Home to The Collection.
The Collection, the newest luxury apartment community located in one of Atlanta's most desirable neighborhoods, boasts a truly walkable urban lifestyle complete with upscale shopping and world-class dining. The neighborhood known for tree-lined avenues, stately homes and exceptional parks is the perfect location for convenient commutes to Atlanta's premier employers. The Collection is also a short walk from Chastain Park.
Apartment for rent
$2,045/mo
Fees may apply
The Collection, Unit 587, 4600 Roswell Rd, Sandy Springs, GA 30342
1beds
852sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jun 30 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Garage parking
What's special
Stately homesExceptional parksTree-lined avenues
- 36 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Elevator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 852 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 5
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Business Center, Corner unit, Courtyard, Imperial Brown Granite, Saint Cecelia Granite, TV Lounge, Top Floor, Walking Distance to Shopping, White Upper Cabinets, WiFi in Common Areas
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Sandy Springs
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 14 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $2,045-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $2,050-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $2,090-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $2,130-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $2,135-0.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $2,145-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $2,150+0.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $2,130+2.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $2,080-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $2,110-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $2,115-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $2,130+0.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $2,115+4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $2,030+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $2,010+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $2,000+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,995+26.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2018 | Listing removed | $1,580$2/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2018 | Price change | $1,580+1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2018 | Price change | $1,560+1.6%$2/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Price change | $1,535+2%$2/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2018 | Price change | $1,505-8.5%$2/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,645+4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2017 | Listing removed | $1,570$2/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,570$2/sqft |
Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30342