Freshly updated ranch home with beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout the entire home. The kitchen features new shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms have been fully updated with custom tile showers, tile flooring, and new custom quartz vanities. Enjoy the feel of a like-new home with fresh interior and exterior paint and smooth ceilings throughout. The fenced-in backyard provides a great space for relaxing, entertaining, or pets, and includes a storage shed for added convenience. Conveniently located with easy access to downtown Durham, dining, shopping, and entertainment.
For sale
Price cut: $100 (5/8)
$369,800
4610 Revere Rd, Durham, NC 27713
3beds
1,272sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1960
0.28 Acres Lot
$366,500 Zestimate®
$291/sqft
$24/mo HOA
What's special
Smooth ceilings throughoutCustom tile showersFenced-in backyardStylish tile backsplashQuartz countertopsStorage shedNew shaker cabinets
- 16 days |
- 634 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicholas S Yarrington 910-639-4890,
Grow Local Realty, LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10163591
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Open Floorplan, Master Downstairs, Quartz Counters, Smooth Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,272
- Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,272
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 153031
- Zoning: R-10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
- Services included: Unknown
- HOA fee: $290 annually
Location
- Region: Durham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $291/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $271,791
- Annual tax amount: $2,694
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$366,500
$348,000 - $385,000
$1,716/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $369,8000%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900-1%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listing removed | $373,600$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $373,600-0.3%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $374,6000%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $374,7000%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $374,8000%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900+62.3%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Sold | $231,000$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 +27.3% | $271,791 +79.1% |
| 2024 | $1,058 +6.5% | $151,715 |
| 2023 | $994 +2.3% | $151,715 |
| 2022 | $971 +0.5% | $151,715 |
| 2021 | $966 +2.4% | $151,715 |
| 2020 | $944 | $151,715 |
| 2019 | $944 | $151,715 +33.6% |
| 2018 | $944 +23.4% | $113,590 |
| 2017 | $765 +3.5% | $113,590 |
| 2016 | $739 | $113,590 +2.2% |
| 2015 | $739 | $111,162 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,162 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,162 |
| 2012 | -- | $111,162 |
| 2011 | $724 +0.4% | $111,162 |
| 2010 | $721 -48% | $111,162 |
| 2009 | $1,387 | $111,162 |
| 2008 | $1,387 -0.7% | $111,162 +12.3% |
| 2007 | $1,397 +1.4% | $98,950 |
| 2006 | $1,377 | $98,950 |
| 2005 | $1,377 +1.4% | $98,950 |
| 2004 | $1,359 | $98,950 |
| 2003 | -- | $98,950 |
| 2002 | $1,250 +16.9% | $98,950 +49.9% |
| 2000 | $1,069 | $66,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Parkwood